Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ].

14214/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro/ Dhanbad (Daily) '{IIM, BIT, ISM}' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  94 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+142m??2132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1201:15+162m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2901:49+291m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+181m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+2203:17+231m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2804:25+3010m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2807:30+2420m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:17+441m??2410.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+531m??2457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+501m??2477.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#12/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+481m??2492.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+461m??2497.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4510:15+465m??2500.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5610:33+561m??2519.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+571m??2523.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:031m??2550.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:061m??2562.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:101m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:101m??2587.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1111:52+1:121m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:131m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:191m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+391m??2667.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+212m??2683.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+1120m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1215m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2719:25+272m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2620:02+262m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+422m??21014.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#41!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3910m??21028.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21048.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#43%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+545m??21091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#44%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:042m??21148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:065m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#46%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0000:45+1:002m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31210.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#48%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31212.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31259.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31295.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#52/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31330.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??31360.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#54/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#55/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#56/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??31526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1915m??31533.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#58/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31593.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#59/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31606.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31629.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31646.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#62/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+142m??31661.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31686.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31699.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site