Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ].

14214/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro/ Dhanbad (Daily) '{IIM, BIT, ISM}' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  93 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+132m??2132.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1001:15+112m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:49+251m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1302:32+141m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+603:17+71m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+2810m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2607:30+2220m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??2410.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m??2457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m??2477.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#12/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4809:43+511m??2492.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??2497.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+435m??2500.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5810:33+591m??2519.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:39+1:041m??2523.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:151m??2550.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:14+1:151m??2562.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:36+1:261m??2587.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2211:52+1:281m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4812:15+1:521m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0012:32+2:001m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:091m??2667.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m??2683.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+3115:35+3720m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+465m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:33+463m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4219:00+3915m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:13+442m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5419:25+542m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5620:02+562m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5620:25+572m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:17+1:092m??21014.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0010m??21027.048 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+592m??21047.079 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#43%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:05+1:135m??21090.068 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#44%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1623:57+1:192m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??31166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#46%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:40+1:0610m??31209.07 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#48%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31211.054 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+552m??31231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m??31258.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#52/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m??31329.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m??31359.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#54/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m??31389.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#55/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#56/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m??31525.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m??31532.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#58/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m??31592.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#59/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m??31605.058 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+281m??31628.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2210m??31645.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#62/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+272m??31660.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+312m??31685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+21-??31698.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site