Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nalgonda- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad

14215/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  93 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0510.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m119.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+111m2142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+151m01119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1900:28+191m02157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+211m12177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2201:06+241m02195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2701:29+321m02216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:01+371m02248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+125m12290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1703:37+171m02310.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1404:40+1415m72322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 32m
257 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2107:30+1720m34461.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3408:17+351m24521.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4208:50+431m24568.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m04588.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3609:43+401m04603.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3709:58+391m04608.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3710:15+395m34611.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5010:33+501m04630.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+561m04634.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:01+1:081m14661.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1011:14+1:121m04673.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1311:21+1:141m04678.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:111m34698.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1111:52+1:131m24714.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#27/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1412:15+1:151m04736.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1512:32+1:171m04754.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m04778.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+232m04794.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+615:35+1120m34811.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m04819.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+182m04837.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m04872.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+213m14926.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+172m04950.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m04952.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1315m04997.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m041007.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2919:25+292m041016.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3120:02+322m041052.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+342m041077.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3620:47+362m041102.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+382m041109.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+462m141125.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#46%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3222:00+4110m341138.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#47%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3822:27+382m041158.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+535m041201.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:022m041258.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:20+1:055m051277.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#51%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+5900:45+1:002m051296.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#52%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4501:40+4510m051320.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m051322.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#54%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2702:22+272m051342.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1610m051369.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1504:12+161m051405.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+804:51+111m251440.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1220m551470.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#59/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1006:08+121m051500.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#60/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2006:55+221m051542.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#61/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m351636.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#62/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1315m151643.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#63/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m151703.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#64/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m051716.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m151739.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#66/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+611:25+410m151756.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#67/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+611:56+72m151771.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#68/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m151796.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#69/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+3-551809.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site