Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nalgonda- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad

14215/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  95 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1355 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1522:40+151m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+191m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:28+211m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2400:45+241m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+261m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:29+361m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3702:01+391m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1815m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2720m??2322.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+451m??2382.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5708:50+581m??2429.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??2449.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5709:43+1:001m??2464.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+571m??2469.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+505m??2472.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m??2491.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m??2495.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??2522.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??2534.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??2539.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??2559.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??2575.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#27/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??2597.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??2615.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??2639.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??2655.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??2672.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2680.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??2698.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??2733.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??2787.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??2811.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??2813.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??2858.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??2868.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??2877.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??2913.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??2938.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??2963.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??2970.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??2986.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#46%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??2999.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#47%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21019.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21062.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21119.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31139.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31157.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#52%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31181.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#53%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31183.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31204.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31230.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31266.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31301.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31331.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#59/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31359.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#60/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31401.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#61/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31454.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#62/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31495.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31502.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#64/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31562.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#65/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31575.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#66/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31598.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#67/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31615.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#68/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31630.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#69/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31647.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#70/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31677.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.