Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14216/Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad , (Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 2258 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2215:10+2510m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+242m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-418:00+55m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-421:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+823:21+81m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-903:00+25m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1404:15+1415m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+32m??21243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+910:45+820m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??21260.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21268.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21286.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21321.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21375.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21399.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21401.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21446.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??21456.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21465.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21501.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21526.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21551.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21558.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21574.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21587.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21607.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21650.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21707.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31726.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31745.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31769.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31771.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31791.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31818.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31854.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31889.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31919.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??31949.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31990.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#41/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??32085.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??32092.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??32152.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??32165.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??32188.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??32205.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#47/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??32220.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#48/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??32245.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??32258.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site