Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14216/Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad , (Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+19310.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4115:10+4410m31262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0216:55+1:032m11375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3618:00+405m41412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2510m11597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+5123:21+511m01707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+285m02878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3504:15+4115m02910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+2909:55+332m021243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+3510:45+4520m521260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 22m
355 intermediate stations04:30444.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+615:35+1120m341704.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m041712.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+182m041730.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m041765.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+213m141819.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+172m041843.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m041845.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1315m041890.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m041900.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2919:25+292m041909.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3120:02+322m041945.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+342m041970.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3620:47+362m041995.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+382m042002.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+462m142018.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3222:00+4110m342031.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3822:27+382m042051.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+535m042094.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:022m042151.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:20+1:055m052170.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+5900:45+1:002m052189.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4501:40+4510m052213.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m052215.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2702:22+272m052235.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1610m052262.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1504:12+161m052298.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+804:51+111m252333.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1220m552363.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1006:08+121m052393.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2006:55+221m052435.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#41/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m352529.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1315m152536.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m152596.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m052609.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m152632.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+611:25+410m152649.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#47/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+611:56+72m152664.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#48/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m152689.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+3-552702.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site