Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14216/Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad , (Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 29 2013 (11:49PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3210m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+403:00+75m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+1415m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+42m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+820m??21261.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+315:53+32m??21269.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??21287.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??21322.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+163m??21376.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??21400.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21402.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+919:00+715m??21447.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21457.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2019:25+202m??21466.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2020:02+202m??21502.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??21527.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2220:47+222m??21552.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21558.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+252m??21575.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21589.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??21608.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21652.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21709.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??31728.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??31746.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31771.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31772.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??31793.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??31819.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31856.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??31890.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31920.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??31951.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31992.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#41/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??32087.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??32094.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??32154.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??32166.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??32189.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??32206.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#47/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??32222.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#48/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??32246.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??32259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site