Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH "Sambalpur City (SBPY)" which is 6 km from "Sambalpur Jn()SBP" **. Chain via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- SBPY/Sambalpur City- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14217/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad Garib Rath (via Sambalpur City) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+617:51+71m??181.093345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+235m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+331m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1720m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+192m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2903:55+2720m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+4304:42+431m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+372m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1310:35+1820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:35+315m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  12:24+3312:26+322m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+3013:45+2415m??21157.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+3414:45+352m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+5715:42+592m??21285.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+5210m??21299.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0817:15+1:115m??21362.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2418:32+272m??21438.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+26-??21481.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+525m??31481.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1502:45+215m??31526.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3404:13+3710m??31627.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3706:50+375m??31794.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+325m??31801.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2908:15+302m??31861.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+4109:15+405m??31913.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+9-??31966.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site