Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/SAMBALPUR Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [RANCHI ].

14218/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 30 2013 (8:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  

1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+52m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+217:51+61m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+195m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+721:30+1520m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+723:47+182m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2403:55+2420m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3704:42+381m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+332m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+010:35+720m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1311:35+145m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1812:26+182m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1013:45+915m??21157.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1314:45+152m??21212.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2715:42+292m??21285.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1816:20+2110m??21299.076210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+345m??21362.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+262m??21438.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-3-??21481.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2104:20+2320m??31481.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+302m??31504.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+285m??31530.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+431m??31550.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5006:20+511m??31566.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??31582.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1006:57+1:111m??31601.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:2207:45+1:2415m??31631.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??31637.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:4108:23+1:431m??31661.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5708:35+1:581m??31668.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:15+2:021m??31702.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1909:48+2:211m??31735.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:2810:08+2:131m??31756.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#36/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+1400:01-776m??31797.053655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site