Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/SAMBALPUR Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [RANCHI ].

14218/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+317:51+51m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+195m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1321:30+1920m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+222m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1503:55+1420m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+2704:42+281m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:17+262m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+110:35+620m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1711:35+175m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1912:26+182m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1813:45+1115m??21157.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+2914:45+312m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??21285.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+4510m??21298.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:15+1:075m??21361.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0518:32+1:052m??21438.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+33-??21480.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2804:20+3120m??31480.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??31503.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+375m??31529.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3606:02+371m??31549.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??31565.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3506:37+361m??31581.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3206:57+331m??31600.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2715m??31630.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+607:56+51m??31636.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??31660.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4008:35+411m??31667.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#33/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+401m??31702.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:48+391m??31735.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+391m??31755.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#36/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-??31797.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site