Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/SAMBALPUR Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [RANCHI ].

14218/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+121m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+235m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1820m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1723:47+242m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2003:55+2220m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+810:35+1720m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2911:35+295m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+2911:58+302m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3112:26+312m??21086.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2513:45+2115m??21157.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+3714:45+382m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??21285.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+4310m??21298.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:15+1:045m??21361.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2418:32+1:252m??21437.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+25-??21480.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+3920m??31480.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??31502.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3405:40+405m??31529.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4106:02+411m??31549.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m??31565.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m??31581.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3506:57+361m??31600.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3407:45+3015m??31630.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??31636.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2808:23+291m??31660.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4508:35+471m??31667.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??31702.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+461m??31735.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??31755.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+18-??31797.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site