Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/SAMBALPUR Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [RANCHI ].

14218/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+101m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+245m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+331m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1620m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+212m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2803:55+2720m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+461m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+372m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1510:35+1820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+305m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3212:26+312m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2513:45+1915m??21157.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+2714:45+272m??21212.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4215:42+472m??21285.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+3810m??21299.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+5317:15+575m??21362.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2718:32+282m??21438.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3-??21481.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2504:20+2920m??31481.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+302m??31504.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+265m??31530.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2806:02+291m??31550.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+281m??31566.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2606:37+271m??31582.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2306:57+241m??31601.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2207:45+1815m??31631.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31637.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1808:23+191m??31661.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2808:35+291m??31668.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m??31702.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+311m??31735.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3310:08+351m??31756.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#36/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-??31797.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site