Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam - [ TITLAGARH Jn ] - Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14219/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro /Dhanbad (via Titlagarh, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1298 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+121m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+235m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1820m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1723:47+242m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2003:55+2220m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+810:35+1720m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2911:35+295m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+2911:58+302m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3112:26+312m??21086.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2513:45+2115m??21157.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+3714:45+382m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??21285.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+4310m??21298.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3910m??21298.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21318.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+535m??21361.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5923:57+1:022m??21418.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:20+1:035m??31438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+5700:45+592m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4601:40+4610m??31480.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#27%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31482.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2602:22+262m??31503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1610m??31529.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#30/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??31565.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+904:51+111m??31600.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1120m??31630.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1006:08+111m??31661.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2106:55+221m??31702.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#35/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1708:25+185m??31797.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:55+1415m??31804.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31863.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#38/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+81m??31876.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+810:55+101m??31899.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+611:25+410m??31916.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#41/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??31931.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+912:35+102m??31956.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-??31969.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site