Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam - [ TITLAGARH Jn ] - Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14219/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro /Dhanbad (via Titlagarh, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1298 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+5??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+717:07+82m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+1317:52+142m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1818:22+242m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+1321:50+2020m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+302m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1604:10+1820m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??2681.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4506:17+452m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1510:35+1820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:35+315m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3211:58+322m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+332m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2510m??21157.068227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:28+4514:30+452m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+1:052m??21285.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5516:00+5810m??21298.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21298.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21318.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21361.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21419.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31480.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31482.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31529.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#30/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31565.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31600.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31630.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31658.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31700.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#35/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31753.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31795.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31802.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31861.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#39/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31874.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31897.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31914.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#42/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31930.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31946.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31976.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.