Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam - [ TITLAGARH Jn ] - Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14219/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro /Dhanbad (via Titlagarh, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 30 2013 (8:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+101m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+225m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+921:30+1720m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+202m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1620m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-110:35+620m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+145m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+172m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1113:45+615m??21157.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1714:45+172m??21212.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2415:42+282m??21285.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+2010m??21299.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21299.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??21319.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21362.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21419.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??31439.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??31457.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31481.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31483.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??31504.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??31530.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31566.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#30/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??31601.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31631.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??31661.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#33/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31702.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#34/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??31797.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??31804.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??31864.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??31877.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??31900.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??31917.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??31932.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#41/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??31957.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#42/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??31970.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site