Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train connects SGNR toDURg

1422/Σ shriganganagar-bathinda-patiala-ambala-durg superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (14:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+3??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+1004:53+102m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1305:18+162m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1805:36+192m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+406:30+810m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+122m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1407:03+142m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+202m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+142m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:17+192m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+282m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+332m??1274.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:11+222m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1910:35+205m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1211:50+1610m??1328.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#17/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:10+5410m??1539.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30192.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:065m??1731.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:40+1:1910m??1947.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1802:10+1:175m??21170.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+5405:35+5710m??21356.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1806:45+1:172m??21415.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+1:0507:50+1:062m??21482.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:105m??21523.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+1:2009:14+1:252m??21574.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:1611:35+1:1520m??21676.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:4012:13+1:402m??21723.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:20+2:0110m??21787.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:04-??21830.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site