Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train connects SGNR toDURg

1422/Σ shriganganagar-bathinda-patiala-ambala-durg superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (2:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1829 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -04:10+1:10??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2104:53+1:222m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1:2705:18+1:292m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1:3005:36+1:312m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1906:30+1:2210m??1127.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  06:46+1:2606:48+1:262m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1:2707:03+1:292m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1:2907:17+1:342m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1:2607:45+1:272m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:2808:17+1:292m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+1:3308:42+1:342m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:4109:05+1:432m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3209:50+1:332m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3510:11+1:352m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:3310:35+1:345m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4910m??1327.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#17/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:10+1:1410m??1538.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30192.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4218:45+1:425m??1730.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5622:40+2:0010m??1946.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0602:10+2:075m??21169.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+1:4105:35+1:4810m??21355.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+2:0406:45+2:062m??21414.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+1:4607:50+1:482m??21481.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1:5508:35+1:575m??21522.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+1:5809:14+1:592m??21573.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:4811:35+1:1220m??21675.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+2:0812:13+2:082m??21722.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2:0713:20+2:0310m??21786.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:49-??21829.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site