Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-- VISHAKHAPATNAM-SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14221/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad (via Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+517:51+81m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+225m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1620m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1223:47+192m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1303:55+1820m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3404:42+351m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+401m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2771.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:23183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:40+309:42+52m??2954.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+2-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??2971.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2979.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??2997.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??21032.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21086.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21110.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21112.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21157.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21167.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21176.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21212.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??21237.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21262.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21269.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21285.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??21298.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??21318.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??21361.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??21418.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??31437.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31480.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31482.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??31502.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??31529.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??31565.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??31600.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??31630.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??31660.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??31701.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#44/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??31796.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??31803.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31863.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??31876.058296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??31899.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??31916.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??31931.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#51/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??31956.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??31969.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site