Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-- VISHAKHAPATNAM-SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14221/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad (via Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 3
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SM  T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1310.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+216:45+42m2122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+111m1181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+215m11111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m21163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+621:30+1320m51272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+923:47+172m11403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1403:55+1520m02621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m22681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4105:15+411m22728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m32771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+309:40+52m02954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+3-42971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 22m
288 intermediate stations15:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+1515:35+2320m34971.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m04979.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+272m04997.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3016:45+315m041032.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1817:33+183m141086.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+242m041110.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+018:03+02m041112.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+2319:00+1915m041157.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:13+212m041167.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m041176.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2920:02+292m041212.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m041237.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3420:47+342m041262.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3520:57+342m041269.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3821:17+432m141285.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3810m341299.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+382m041319.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+535m041362.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:57+1:052m041419.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:20+1:075m051438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0100:45+1:022m051456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4801:40+4810m051481.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m051483.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+332m051503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1910m051530.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+2204:12+231m051566.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m251601.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m551631.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2006:08+221m051661.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2906:55+301m051702.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#44/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m351797.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3108:55+2615m151804.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+172m151864.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+171m051877.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1810:55+201m151900.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1911:25+1610m151917.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:56+172m151932.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#51/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1712:35+182m151957.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-551970.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site