Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-- VISHAKHAPATNAM-SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14221/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad (via Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+216:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+617:51+91m??181.093345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1320m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+182m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1703:55+2120m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+4004:42+411m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4505:15+451m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+352m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+309:40+52m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+3-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+1120m??2971.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2979.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??2997.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??21032.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??21086.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m??21110.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??21112.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1215m??21157.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21167.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2719:25+272m??21176.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2620:02+262m??21212.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??21237.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??21262.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??21269.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+422m??21285.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3910m??21299.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21319.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+545m??21362.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:042m??21419.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:065m??31438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0000:45+1:002m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31481.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31483.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31530.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31566.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31601.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??31631.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31661.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31702.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#44/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??31797.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1915m??31804.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31864.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31877.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31900.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31917.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+142m??31932.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#51/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31957.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31970.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site