Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-- VISHAKHAPATNAM-SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14221/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad (via Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 30 2013 (8:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+1017:51+131m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+275m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3818:55+391m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1721:30+2020m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1223:47+202m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1803:55+1820m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3304:42+341m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+381m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+342m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+709:40+102m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+8-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+920m??2971.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m??2979.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+112m??2997.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??21032.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??21086.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??21110.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21112.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??21157.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21167.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??21176.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??21212.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??21237.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??21262.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21268.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??21285.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21299.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??21318.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21362.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21419.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??31438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31481.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#36%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31482.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??31503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??31529.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31566.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??31600.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31630.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??31661.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31702.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#44/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??31797.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??31804.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??31864.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??31876.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+171m??31899.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??31916.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??31932.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#51/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??31956.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??31969.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site