Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-- VISHAKHAPATNAM-SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14221/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad (via Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+417:07+142m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+282m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:22+362m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+472m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:50+2420m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+412m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1904:10+2020m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+482m??2681.012418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:13+5905:15+592m??2729.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+5106:17+522m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+292m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+20-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??2971.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2979.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??2997.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??21032.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??21086.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??21110.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21112.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??21157.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??21167.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??21176.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??21212.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??21237.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??21262.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??21269.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??21285.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#29%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21298.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21318.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21361.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21418.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31438.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31456.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31480.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#36%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31482.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31503.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31529.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31565.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31600.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31630.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31658.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31699.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#44/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31753.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#45/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31794.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31801.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31861.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31874.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31897.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31914.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#51/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31929.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#52/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31946.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#53/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31976.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.