Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-Rajahmundry- SAMALKOT- Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14222/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Samalkot, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 14m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1221:55+121m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1822:25+181m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+323:20+82m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1723:35+182m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1800:01+220m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2600:22+261m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+172m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+201m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+201m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2103:15+2515m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3804:07+391m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+451m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4904:58+511m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5805:11+1:021m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5605:39+592m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+5906:02+1:001m??2518.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+3806:31+391m??2549.03918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:031m??2549.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:061m??2561.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:101m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:101m??2586.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1111:52+1:121m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:131m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:191m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+391m??2666.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+212m??2682.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+1120m??2699.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2707.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??2725.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??2760.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??2840.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1215m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??2895.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2719:25+272m??2904.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2620:02+262m??2940.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??2990.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??2997.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+422m??21013.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#44!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3910m??21027.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#45%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21047.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+545m??21090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:042m??21148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:065m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0000:45+1:002m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31209.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31211.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31258.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31329.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??31359.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#57/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#59/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??31526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1915m??31533.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#61/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31592.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#62/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31605.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31628.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31645.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#65/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+142m??31660.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#66/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#67/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31698.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site