Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-Rajahmundry- SAMALKOT- Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14222/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Samalkot, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 14m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+191m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+623:20+102m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+182m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:01+200m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2400:22+251m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+152m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1301:10+131m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+201m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1803:15+2315m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3204:07+331m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4504:58+461m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5405:11+591m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+552m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0506:02+1:051m??2518.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+5206:31+521m??2549.03918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m??2549.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??2561.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:21+1:081m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:091m??2586.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0811:52+1:101m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:121m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??2666.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??2682.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??2699.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2707.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??2725.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??2760.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??2840.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??2895.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??2904.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??2940.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??2990.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??2997.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21013.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??21026.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#45%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??21046.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??21090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??31166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??31184.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31208.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31210.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??31231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??31257.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??31293.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??31328.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??31358.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#57/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??31389.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??31430.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#59/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??31525.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#60/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??31532.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#61/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31592.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#62/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??31604.058296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??31627.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??31644.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#65/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??31660.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#66/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??31684.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#67/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??31697.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site