Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-Rajahmundry- SAMALKOT- Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14222/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Samalkot, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 29m Distance: 1155 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1621:55+161m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+161m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2222:25+221m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+152m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+2623:35+262m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+2800:01+290m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+3300:22+331m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+232m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:10+181m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2401:40+241m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2503:15+3015m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:07+421m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+5304:40+531m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5704:58+591m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:151m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:1005:39+1:122m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5906:02+1:591m??2518.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3006:31+1:311m??2549.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??2549.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??2561.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??2567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??2586.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??2603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??2625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??2643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??2666.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??2682.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??2699.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??2725.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??2840.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??2895.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??2904.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??2940.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??2990.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??2997.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??21013.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21026.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#45%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21046.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31184.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31208.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31210.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31257.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31328.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31358.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#57/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31387.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31428.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#59/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31481.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#60/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31523.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31530.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#62/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31590.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#63/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31602.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#64/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31626.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31642.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#66/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31658.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31675.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#68/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31704.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.