Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 30 2013 (9:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  93 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1102:05+1615m??2350.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+1502:57+161m??2393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+1903:27+191m??2422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+1403:52+171m??2439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+151m??2457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+2104:52+231m??2487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+4205:52+442m??2526.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3510:15+355m??2526.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??2546.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+471m??2550.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??2576.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:14+481m??2588.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??2594.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??2613.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+5911:52+1:001m??2630.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5612:15+571m??2652.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5412:32+541m??2670.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??2693.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??2709.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+820m??2726.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+315:53+32m??2735.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??2753.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??2788.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+163m??2842.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??2866.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??2867.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+919:00+715m??2913.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??2922.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2019:25+202m??2931.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2020:02+202m??2967.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??2992.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2220:47+222m??21017.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21024.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+252m??21040.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21054.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??21074.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21117.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21174.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??31194.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??31212.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??31236.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31238.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??31259.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??31285.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31321.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??31356.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31386.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??31416.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31457.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#53/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??31552.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#54/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??31559.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??31619.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#56/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??31632.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??31655.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??31672.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#59/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??31687.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??31711.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#61/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??31725.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site