Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  95 halts  Distance: 1733 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+2822:45+292m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+232m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3302:05+3515m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+3702:57+381m??2393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+3703:27+371m??2422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+3503:52+381m??2439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+3604:18+361m??2457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+3804:52+411m??2487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:52+1:102m??2527.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+505m??2527.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m??2547.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m??2551.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??2577.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??2589.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??2595.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??2614.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??2631.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??2653.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??2671.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??2694.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??2710.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??2728.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2736.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??2754.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??2789.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??2843.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??2867.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??2869.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??2914.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??2923.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??2933.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??2968.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??2994.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??21018.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??21025.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??21041.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#38%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21054.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21074.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21118.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21175.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31194.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31212.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31237.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#45%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31238.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31259.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31285.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31322.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31356.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31386.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31415.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31456.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#53/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31509.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31551.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31558.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31618.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#57/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31630.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31654.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#59/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31670.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#60/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31686.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#61/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31703.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#62/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31733.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.