Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1198 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2102:05+2415m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+2602:57+271m??2393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+2803:27+281m??2422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+2203:52+251m??2439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+2604:18+261m??2457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+3204:52+331m??2487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+5305:52+552m??2526.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??2526.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??2546.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??2550.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??2576.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??2588.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??2594.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??2613.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??2630.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??2652.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??2670.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??2693.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??2709.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??2726.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2735.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??2753.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??2788.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2842.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??2866.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??2867.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??2913.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??2922.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??2931.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??2967.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??2993.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21017.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21024.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21040.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#38%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21053.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21073.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21117.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21174.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31193.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31211.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31235.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31237.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31258.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31284.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31320.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??31355.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31385.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??31416.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??31457.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#53/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??31552.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#54/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??31559.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31619.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#56/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??31631.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31655.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??31671.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??31687.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??31711.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#61/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??31724.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site