Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+192m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2002:05+2315m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+2702:57+291m??2393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+291m??2422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+2403:52+281m??2439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+2604:18+271m??2457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+3004:52+311m??2487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+4405:52+452m??2526.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4510:15+465m??2526.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5510:33+551m??2546.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??2550.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:01+1:041m??2576.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0611:14+1:071m??2588.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:091m??2594.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:101m??2613.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0911:52+1:111m??2630.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0512:15+1:061m??2652.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0712:32+1:071m??2670.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+391m??2693.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+192m??2709.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+115:35+920m??2726.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2735.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??2753.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??2788.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2842.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1617:57+162m??2866.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??2867.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1115m??2913.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1419:13+142m??2922.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2519:25+252m??2931.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2420:02+242m??2967.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2720:25+272m??2993.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3020:47+302m??21017.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+312m??21024.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3621:17+412m??21040.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+3810m??21054.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+382m??21074.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+525m??21118.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:022m??21175.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:035m??31194.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5700:45+572m??31212.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31236.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??31238.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3202:22+322m??31259.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1203:40+1710m??31285.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31321.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+151m??31356.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31386.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31417.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+291m??31458.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#53/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2308:25+245m??31553.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#54/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:55+2015m??31560.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31620.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#56/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??31632.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31655.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+910m??31672.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1111:56+132m??31688.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31712.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#61/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31725.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site