Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 9
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45-910.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m11142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m12249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50-02:05-15m42350.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m02393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26-03:27-1m02422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m02439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17-04:18-1m12457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m12487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m32526.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 18m
265 intermediate stations04:1863.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m34589.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m04609.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m04613.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m14639.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m04651.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m04657.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m34676.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m24693.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m04715.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m04733.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m04756.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m04772.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m34789.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m04798.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m04816.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m04851.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m14905.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m04929.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m04930.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m04976.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m04985.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m04994.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m041030.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m041056.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m041080.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m041087.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m141103.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m341117.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m041137.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m041181.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m041238.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m051257.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m051275.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m051299.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m051301.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m051322.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m051348.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m051384.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m251419.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m551449.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m051480.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m051521.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#53/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m351616.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#54/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m151623.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m151683.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#56/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m051695.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m151718.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m151735.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m151751.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m151775.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#61/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--551788.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site