Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- VISAKHAPATNAM -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14224/Σ AC Duronto: Hyderabad- Ranchi/ Bokaro /Dhanbad & Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.082539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:55350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+701:25+1015m??2350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:10350.0
#3/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+3-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 9h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+115:35+920m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#5/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#8/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1617:57+162m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1115m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1419:13+142m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2519:25+252m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2420:02+242m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2720:25+272m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3020:47+302m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+312m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3621:17+412m??21014.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+3810m??21028.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+382m??21048.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+525m??21091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:022m??21148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:035m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5700:45+572m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31210.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??31212.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3202:22+322m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1203:40+1710m??31259.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31295.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#30/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+151m??31330.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31360.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#33/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+291m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#34/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2308:25+245m??31526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:55+2015m??31533.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??31593.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??31606.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??31629.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+910m??31646.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1111:56+132m??31661.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#41/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31686.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#42/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31699.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site