Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- Rajahmundry- VISAKHAPATNAM -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14225/Σ Garib Rath: Hyderabab- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+3422:10+352m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+2423:37+242m??1249.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+1501:55+1915m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+2902:42+301m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+3203:15+321m??2457.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2604:08+272m??2499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+3904:47+401m??2549.08018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#9/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+3505:28+351m??2603.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+152m??2667.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+142m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+12-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21014.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??21027.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??21047.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??21090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??31166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+5800:45+592m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31209.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31211.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??31231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??31258.070 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??31329.075 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??31359.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??31389.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??31430.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#43/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??31525.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??31532.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31592.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??31605.058 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??31628.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??31645.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#49/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??31660.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#50/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??31685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??31698.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site