Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- Rajahmundry- VISAKHAPATNAM -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14225/Σ Garib Rath: Hyderabab- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+4222:10+432m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+4523:37+462m??1249.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+2101:55+2215m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+3202:42+331m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+3803:15+381m??2457.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+3404:08+352m??2499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+4004:47+411m??2549.08017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#9/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+3505:28+361m??2603.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5106:25+1:512m??2667.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+14-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??21014.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??21027.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??21047.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??21090.068 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??21147.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??31209.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31211.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??31258.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??31294.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??31329.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??31359.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??31387.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??31428.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#43/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??31482.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#44/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??31523.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??31530.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??31590.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??31603.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??31626.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??31643.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??31658.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??31675.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??31705.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.