Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- Rajahmundry- VISAKHAPATNAM -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14225/Σ Garib Rath: Hyderabab- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+342m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+3023:37+302m??1249.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+1801:55+2215m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+3502:42+361m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+3703:15+371m??2457.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+3104:08+322m??2499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+3404:47+351m??2549.08018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#9/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+3105:28+311m??2603.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+152m??2667.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+192m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+17-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+1120m??2700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??2726.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2216:45+215m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??2815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+182m??2839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??2841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1315m??2886.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+162m??2896.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2819:25+282m??2905.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2720:02+272m??2941.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2920:25+292m??2966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??2998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+432m??21014.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+4010m??21028.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21048.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4923:05+535m??21091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5923:57+1:022m??21148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:20+1:055m??31167.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??31185.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31210.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31212.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31259.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??31295.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+151m??31330.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??31360.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??31390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2606:55+271m??31431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#43/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+215m??31526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1815m??31533.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+132m??31593.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??31606.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+151m??31629.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+910m??31646.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#49/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??31661.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#50/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??31686.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??31699.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site