Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Vijayawada from GUNTUR, which is 36 km and takes 1 hour to reach.**. Chain passes via Secunderabad- GUNTUR- VIJAYAWADA- Visakhapatnam- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR.

14228/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (change at: Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
S      
Vikarabad Junction/VKB
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12748
#1/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2110.0124632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+281m1129.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+1514:20+151m2150.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m1164.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+014:42+02m1168.013529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1115:15+1110m4173.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+401m11125.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4416:31+471m11156.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4916:55+491m01182.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+5217:26+521m01220.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+5117:45+511m11241.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5018:07+501m01259.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+5118:29+511m01280.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m01312.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+16-31354.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 21m
116 intermediate stations21:400.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+2215m02354.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+262m33504.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+303:42+52m03687.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1004:30+1120m33704.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m03765.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m03845.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1515m33890.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+342m131018.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3210m031032.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+395m031095.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+482m031171.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:45+2010m031214.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+285m031263.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5216:31+545m031364.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5317:54+1:032m031465.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+5-131527.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site