Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Vijayawada from GUNTUR, which is 36 km and takes 1 hour to reach.**. Chain passes via Secunderabad- GUNTUR- VIJAYAWADA- Visakhapatnam- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR.

14228/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (change at: Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 30 2013 (10:04AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
Vikarabad Junction/VKB
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tatanagar Junction/TATA

1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12748
#1/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+0??10.0124631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+191m??129.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+714:20+81m??150.094563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:30+201m??164.024548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+014:42+02m??168.013529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+615:15+510m??173.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+2916:05+291m??1125.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+2916:31+301m??1156.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+311m??1182.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+3317:26+341m??1220.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+341m??1241.05096mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+3118:07+311m??1259.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+3118:29+321m??1280.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+3519:00+381m??1312.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+11-??1354.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1715m??1354.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+312m??2504.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+203:42+32m??2687.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+504:30+520m??2704.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??2765.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2845.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+507:35+615m??2890.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??21018.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+610:05+1210m??21032.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+275m??21095.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+332m??21171.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+2310m??21214.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??21262.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3016:31+335m??21363.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3017:54+302m??21464.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+19-??21527.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site