Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

14229/Σ Varanasi-Howrah Shri Vishwanath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Mar 30 2013 (14:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
#1. 54270/Varanasi-Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi-Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/54270
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:36+018:37+01m??15.03682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar  18:46-18:47-1m??111.01882mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:257.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:12+0-??118.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:2015m??118.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:4220:55+3:422m??172.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:5221:29+3:522m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:5321:48+3:542m??1138.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:5823:03+3:595m??1223.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:0400:16+4:052m??2299.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:5701:20+3:582m??2375.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0001:45+4:0210m??2393.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:1903:02+3:215m??2422.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:335m??2481.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:4604:27+3:452m??2523.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:0205:25+4:004m??2587.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:42-??2681.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site