Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

14233/Σ Vellore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+805:10+92m??110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+61m??122.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+131m??146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1206:20+121m??162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+1806:30+271m??176.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+2706:40+281m??184.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+907:15+85m??193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+111m??1109.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+708:00+62m??1127.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+708:20+71m??1144.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+102m??1153.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-21-??1161.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+1210m??1161.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??1216.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??1234.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??1269.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#19/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??1327.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5113:20+515m??1339.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:031m??1376.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??1433.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:20+1:041m??1475.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0415:35+1:041m??1492.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4616:15+4410m??1496.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+552m??1539.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??1566.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??1588.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4218:40+465m??1624.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+365m??1653.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+432m??1681.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??1695.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3420:56+361m??1713.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1521:45+3210m??1726.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4122:00+431m??1745.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5122:11+512m??1759.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5322:33+522m??1780.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#38/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+355m??1797.078 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??1826.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3923:49+391m??1829.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m??2838.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:12+432m??2850.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4300:30+453m??2862.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??2903.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:002m??2916.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0601:38+1:062m??2934.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:55+1:083m??2946.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:20+1:072m??2970.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:005m??21003.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??21006.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+592m??21023.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??21032.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:032m??21047.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??21054.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0404:48+1:083m??21077.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#56/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:1104:52+1:102m??21080.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#57/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+34-??21100.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site