Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

14234/Σ Madurai Vellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2013 (18:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56886/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+182m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+242m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:02+381m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4001:05+402m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  02:15+2702:20+265m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3402:53+341m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+245m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+905:55+2310m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:10+271m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+271m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+271m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+235m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:35+4610m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+431m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+441m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5010:00+512m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2711:15+2410m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+303m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+321m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+165m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2314:25+241m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+115m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#43/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??2939.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??2947.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1919:10+191m??2955.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+302m??2973.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+341m??2990.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3720:05+372m??21006.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??21016.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??21024.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4720:35+471m??21038.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5020:50+501m??21054.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5521:05+561m??21069.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+5921:15+591m??21078.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#55/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5221:38+522m??21090.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#56/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??21091.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#57/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00+6-??21100.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site