Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14236/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul. (via Howrah) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 30 2013 (11:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21545.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+520:38+72m??21585.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+721:43+75m??21652.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+1522:17+161m??21685.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:42+145m??21704.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:11+221m??21736.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??21752.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+165m??21764.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2400:37+241m??31817.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1301:31+135m??31843.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:46+181m??31860.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#39|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1002:45+135m??31897.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2003:11+211m??31921.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1303:44+151m??31941.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+1715m??31971.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2104:44+221m??31985.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2004:56+211m??31995.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#45|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+211m??32013.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#46!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1505:55+1215m??32024.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+906:08+121m??32036.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+121m??32046.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+111m??32053.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+906:41+101m??32058.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#51|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+1410m??32069.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+1507:33+152m??32071.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%SRYSirari  07:51+1607:52+171m??32086.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+1708:05+211m??32096.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+2308:20+241m??32111.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#56%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??32121.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:02+232m??32140.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2509:18+261m??32157.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+281m??32175.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#60/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+0-??32199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site