Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14236/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul. (via Howrah) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+141m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+391m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+251m??2462.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3900:42+401m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+620m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:55+165m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+172m??2866.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+245m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2915m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3310:45+345m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+435m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:091m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+382m??21250.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5713:53+572m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5915:30+1:045m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2016:56+201m??21536.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??21544.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??21584.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+2021:43+215m??21651.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:17+351m??21684.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3422:42+315m??21703.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4623:11+481m??21735.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+581m??21751.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+5323:55+595m??21763.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1900:37+1:201m??31816.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:31+1:005m??31842.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1:0401:46+1:051m??31859.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+5002:45+525m??31896.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+5503:11+551m??31920.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+4803:44+491m??31940.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5204:30+4715m??31970.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+5404:44+551m??31984.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+5404:56+551m??31994.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+5405:18+551m??32012.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#46!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4805:55+4415m??32023.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4906:08+501m??32035.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4706:21+471m??32045.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4206:32+431m??32053.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4406:41+441m??32057.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#51%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4507:25+4310m??32069.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#52/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4507:33+452m??32070.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+4507:52+461m??32085.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4608:05+471m??32095.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4808:20+491m??32110.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#56%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4908:35+501m??32120.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4609:02+462m??32139.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4909:18+501m??32157.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32174.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#60/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+28-??32198.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site