Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14236/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul. (via Howrah) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1419:11+151m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+381m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+401m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+122m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2507:28+262m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2707:55+275m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+371m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2715m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+405m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+485m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1016:56+101m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21545.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??21585.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+145m??21652.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??21685.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:42+245m??21704.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3123:11+321m??21736.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3323:25+331m??21752.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+355m??21764.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+411m??31817.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??31843.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4401:46+451m??31860.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+335m??31897.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#40!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??31921.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3203:44+331m??31941.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:30+3515m??31971.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4104:44+421m??31985.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:56+421m??31995.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4005:18+411m??32013.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#46!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:55+2815m??32024.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2506:08+261m??32036.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2406:21+251m??32046.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2506:32+261m??32053.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+2906:41+301m??32058.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#51%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+3110m??32069.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??32071.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3407:52+351m??32086.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+361m??32096.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3808:20+401m??32111.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#56%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4008:35+411m??32121.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3809:02+382m??32140.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:18+391m??32157.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??32175.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#60/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+17-??32199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site