Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14236/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul. (via Howrah) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5811:20+585m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:30+1:135m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+59-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21544.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??21584.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??21651.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??21684.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??21703.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??21736.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??21751.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??21763.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??31816.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??31842.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??31859.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??31897.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#40!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??31920.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??31940.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??31970.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??31984.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??31995.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#45%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??32013.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#46!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32024.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??32035.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#48%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??32046.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32053.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??32057.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#51%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??32069.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#52/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??32070.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??32085.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??32095.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??32110.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#56%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??32120.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??32139.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??32157.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32175.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#60/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32198.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.