Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14237/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur -Jamalpur- Kiul.(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??2912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??2944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  04:27+4204:32+455m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??21091.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??21169.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??21185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??21216.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??21253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??21258.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??21297.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??21326.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??21407.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??21440.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??21520.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+58-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21590.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??21630.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??21697.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??21730.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??21749.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#67/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??21782.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??21797.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#69/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??21809.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#70/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??31862.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??31888.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??31905.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#73%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??31943.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#74!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??31966.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#75!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??31986.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#76!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??32016.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??32030.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#78%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??32041.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#79%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??32059.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#80!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32070.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??32081.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#82%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??32092.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#83%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32099.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#84%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??32103.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#85%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??32115.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??32116.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??32131.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??32141.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#89%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??32156.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#90%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??32166.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#91%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??32185.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#92%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??32203.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#93%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32221.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#94/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32244.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.