Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14237/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur -Jamalpur- Kiul.(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 30 2013 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+112m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+255m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4321:24+451m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+142m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+702:43+101m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+142m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:47+152m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+182m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  04:27+1904:32+195m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:15+1920m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2207:40+235m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3007:57+301m??21169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+445m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+481m??21185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:54+391m??21216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+482m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5009:27+501m??21258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+212m??21296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3410:53+332m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+381m??21325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3411:43+335m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+361m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+342m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+265m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+222m??21519.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+162m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+19-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21590.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??21630.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1121:43+125m??21697.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:17+251m??21730.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:42+225m??21749.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#67/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:11+301m??21781.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3223:25+321m??21797.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#69/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+375m??21809.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#70%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+431m??31862.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#71|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??31888.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??31905.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#73|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+365m??31942.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#74!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4403:11+451m??31966.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#75!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??31986.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#76!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:30+4115m??32016.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4604:44+471m??32030.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??32040.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#79|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:18+481m??32058.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#80!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4305:55+3715m??32069.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#81|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+371m??32081.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#82|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3606:21+371m??32091.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#83|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+411m??32098.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4206:41+431m??32103.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#85|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+5107:25+4710m??32114.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4907:33+492m??32116.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87%--%SRYSirari  07:51+5007:52+511m??32131.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+5108:05+521m??32141.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#89%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+5308:20+541m??32156.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#90%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+5408:35+551m??32166.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#91%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+5109:02+512m??32185.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#92%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??32202.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#93%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+5609:35+561m??32220.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#94/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+32-??32244.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site