Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Howrah from SANTRAGACHI which is just 5 km away **. Chain via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Santragachi- HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14238/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur (via Santragachi & Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (00:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2107:32+232m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2411:25+2815m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5612:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+552m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+517:50+620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+818:55+75m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+102m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1321:17+132m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+125m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-300:40+615m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+135m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+203:50+62m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2504:36+252m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2606:20+2610m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+10??21573.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#21/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  11:36+2011:39+193m??21593.03811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m??21595.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  11:54+2111:57+213m??21606.06016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21609.02515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:14+214m??21613.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/PDAPundooah (3 PFs)  12:31+2612:32+271m??21634.07020mERPandua, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/MYMMemari (4 PFs)  12:50+2812:51+281m??21655.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:16+3713:21+465m??21680.04637mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5013:39+501m??21693.03242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  13:47+5313:48+571m??21697.08042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0013:53+1:001m??21703.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0114:00+1:051m??21708.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  14:07+1:0114:12+575m??21713.05440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  14:19+1:0214:20+1:051m??21719.05138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:27+1:041m??21724.05841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:38+1:063m??21732.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0814:45+1:111m??21736.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  14:54+1:1514:55+1:191m??21742.06648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:2015:04+1:211m??21751.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:2415:10+1:291m??21757.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:3315:19+1:342m??21764.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3515:27+1:381m??21772.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:4115:35+1:431m??21780.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  15:41+1:4315:42+1:481m??21785.02245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3916:09+1:418m??21792.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:4616:25+1:462m??21806.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+1:4816:32+1:501m??21815.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+1:5516:40+1:581m??21823.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+2:0016:48+2:001m??21828.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+2:0216:56+2:021m??21834.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+2:0217:03+2:041m??21839.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+2:0717:10+2:081m??21845.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+2:0817:19+2:081m??21849.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+2:1217:27+2:141m??21857.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+2:1217:34+2:131m??21864.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.0
#56|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:1118:57+1:125m??21871.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+1:1319:08+1:131m??21879.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+1:1819:17+1:201m??21888.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:26+1:201m??21892.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60|==|TLJTaljhari  19:33+1:2119:34+1:231m??21897.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  19:49+1:2319:50+1:241m??21911.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#62|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0520:46+4726m??21918.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+5321:04+578m??21925.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+1:0021:25+1:081m??21940.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+1:1121:37+1:231m??21949.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2521:55+1:217m??21958.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#67!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+1:3122:16+1:307m??21969.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+1:3222:24+1:321m??21973.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+1:3422:32+1:421m??21979.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+1:4522:41+1:491m??21985.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#71!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:5022:54+1:551m??21992.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1:5923:12+2:0010m??21999.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+2:0623:20+2:071m??22003.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+2:0923:32+2:091m??22013.04639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??22018.04837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#76|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:46+2:0823:47+2:121m??22023.06044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:06+2:211m??32041.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#78!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+2:3700:31+2:4710m??32052.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+2:5000:41+2:501m??32059.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#80|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+2:5200:48+2:531m??32064.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+2:5200:56+2:521m??32070.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+2:5401:02+2:551m??32074.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#83|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+2:5802:05+2:0356m??32081.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#84|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+1:4402:50+2:061m??32092.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#85|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:3903:20+2:5010m??32097.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:5303:28+2:532m??32099.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#87/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:5303:37+2:582m??32104.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#88/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:4404:12+2:492m??32114.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#89/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:1305:02+2:132m??32119.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#90/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2:1305:09+2:132m??32123.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#91/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  05:30+2:0805:40+2:0810m??32132.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#92/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1105:50+2:102m??32139.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#93/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+2:0606:12+2:092m??32147.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#94/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+2:1206:23+2:142m??32157.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+2:1606:38+2:117m??32166.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#96/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+1:2508:05+1:3925m??32175.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#97%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:4308:16+1:481m??32186.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#98%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5108:26+1:572m??32191.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#99%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5608:54+1:582m??32205.03256mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#100%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+1:5309:06+1:541m??32211.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#101%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+2:0109:17+2:082m??32218.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#102%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+52-??32229.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site