Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Howrah from SANTRAGACHI which is just 5 km away **. Chain via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Santragachi- HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14238/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur (via Santragachi & Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (12:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1817:50+1920m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+225m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+222m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+292m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+235m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1615m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+162m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+252m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??21397.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2710m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+8??21573.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#21/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  11:36+1711:39+163m??21593.03811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+162m??21595.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  11:54+1911:57+193m??21606.06016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+01m??21609.02515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:14+184m??21613.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/PDAPundooah (3 PFs)  12:31+2212:32+221m??21634.07020mERPandua, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/MYMMemari (4 PFs)  12:50+2212:51+221m??21655.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:16+2713:21+375m??21680.04637mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3813:39+391m??21693.03242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  13:47+4113:48+421m??21697.08042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  13:52+4613:53+471m??21703.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  13:59+4814:00+491m??21708.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  14:07+4814:12+455m??21713.05440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  14:19+4514:20+471m??21719.05138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  14:26+4914:27+491m??21724.05841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:35+4614:38+453m??21732.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:44+4914:45+501m??21736.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  14:54+5314:55+581m??21742.06648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:04+1:001m??21751.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:091m??21757.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:1115:19+1:142m??21764.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  15:26+1:1615:27+1:201m??21772.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:2215:35+1:231m??21780.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  15:41+1:2215:42+1:231m??21785.02245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1416:09+1:148m??21792.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:2516:25+1:262m??21806.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+1:2816:32+1:291m??21815.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3416:40+1:371m??21823.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3716:48+1:381m??21828.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:4016:56+1:401m??21834.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+1:4117:03+1:431m??21839.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+1:4617:10+1:471m??21845.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+1:4817:19+1:501m??21849.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:5017:27+1:501m??21857.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+1:5317:34+1:541m??21864.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.0
#56|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+5218:57+525m??21871.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+5319:08+531m??21879.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+5819:17+591m??21888.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+5919:26+591m??21892.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60|==|TLJTaljhari  19:33+1:0019:34+1:011m??21897.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:041m??21911.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#62|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:46+2926m??21918.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+3621:04+398m??21925.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+4321:25+571m??21940.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0021:37+1:091m??21949.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1121:55+1:097m??21958.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#67!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+1:1822:16+1:197m??21969.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:24+1:211m??21973.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+1:2222:32+1:291m??21979.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+1:3122:41+1:371m??21985.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#71!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:3622:54+1:421m??21992.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1:4623:12+1:4710m??21999.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+1:5123:20+1:521m??22003.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+1:5323:32+1:541m??22013.04639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??22018.04837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#76|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  23:46+1:5323:47+1:581m??22023.06044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:0100:06+2:041m??32041.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#78!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+2:2000:31+2:3310m??32052.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+2:3600:41+2:381m??32059.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#80|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+2:4000:48+2:411m??32064.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+2:3900:56+2:391m??32070.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+2:4201:02+2:421m??32074.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#83|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+2:4302:05+1:4956m??32081.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#84|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2702:50+1:431m??32092.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#85|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:20+2:2310m??32097.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:2203:28+2:222m??32099.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#87/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:2403:37+2:312m??32104.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#88/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:1604:12+2:172m??32114.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#89/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:452m??32119.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#90/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1:4305:09+1:432m??32123.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#91/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:4005:40+1:4210m??32132.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#92/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:432m??32139.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#93/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+1:3806:12+1:392m??32147.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#94/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4106:23+1:462m??32157.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4906:38+1:457m??32166.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#96/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+5408:05+1:0825m??32175.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#97%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:1208:16+1:201m??32186.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#98%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1808:26+1:302m??32191.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#99%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2708:54+1:292m??32205.03256mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#100%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+1:3109:06+1:321m??32211.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#101%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+1:3509:17+1:402m??32218.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#102%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+30-??32229.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site