Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14239/Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (00:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 3264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 44m Distance: 1876 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+113:20+515m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+202m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15-619:35+1120m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+225m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2900:47+292m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2102:10+2115m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1802:40+185m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2303:15+235m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m??21244.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+605:35+122m??21287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2206:22+222m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+2515m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1311:15+1320m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3213:23+315m??21727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+3014:28+312m??21788.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1816:16+192m??21876.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+2:2219:52+2:1910m??21876.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2:3620:29+2:364m??21894.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+2:4520:45+2:461m??21911.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#25|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2:3721:50+2:3610m??21948.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2:4222:17+2:431m??21972.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2:4622:44+2:471m??21992.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+2:5223:11+2:531m??22015.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2:4723:40+2:4610m??22022.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+2:3900:01+2:392m??22046.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+2:3100:26+2:321m??32064.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+2:3500:52+2:3210m??32075.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+2:5201:12+2:531m??32097.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#34|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2:4602:25+2:4310m??32121.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+2:5702:43+2:591m??32137.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:02+3:0703:04+3:152m??32155.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+3:2403:25+3:251m??32180.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3:3003:44+3:294m??32199.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+2:3804:03+2:391m??32222.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+3:1404:40+2:581m??32234.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+2:5705:00+2:592m??32241.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+2:5005:30+2:3510m??32244.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3205:55+2:3310m??32254.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+2:3706:08+2:401m??32271.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4106:28+2:422m??32293.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+2:3506:43+2:391m??32314.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+2:4706:52+2:471m??32320.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+2:4107:02+2:451m??32329.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+2:4807:16+2:501m??32345.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+2:3307:35+2:305m??32361.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3407:44+2:351m??32372.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+2:3507:55+2:361m??32382.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3708:04+2:391m??32390.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:17+2:382m??32398.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+2:4008:28+2:411m??32411.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:3610:20+2:2015m??32455.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:10+1:4710m??32473.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#58/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+2:2011:46+2:201m??32513.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#59/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+2:1512:10+2:211m??32525.03983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2512:22+2:252m??32531.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#61/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+2:3012:47+2:401m??32559.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:4212:59+2:451m??32567.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:4513:16+2:501m??32578.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0513:33+3:061m??32595.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#65/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4514:15+2:4310m??32617.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#66/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+3:1714:41+3:291m??32648.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+3:0715:03+3:102m??32667.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#68%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:5015:22+3:561m??32683.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#69%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+4:0315:45+4:051m??32699.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+2:2719:30+2:2735m??32756.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:4220:27+2:461m??32811.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:5021:15+2:5410m??32828.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#73/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:5022:53+3:542m??32968.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#74/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4:0423:35+4:062m??33023.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:4323:58+3:452m??33043.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:4400:38+3:458m??43059.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#77/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:3201:28+3:021m??43107.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#78/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+2:3201:58+2:305m??43138.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#79/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:3802:31+2:373m??43181.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#80/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3:0003:52+3:002m??43244.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#81/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+2:0604:04+2:052m??43250.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+2:5604:16+2:562m??43257.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#83/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+2:25-??43264.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site