Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14239/Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (00:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 3264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 44m Distance: 1876 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+513:20+915m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2315:27+272m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+519:35+1120m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2320:35+235m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2321:29+232m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2602:10+2515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2803:15+285m??21171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+562m??21243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+192m??21287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+262m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1008:32+3315m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1711:15+1820m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:23+355m??21727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+3414:28+342m??21788.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+5316:16+542m??21876.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1:4319:52+1:4110m??21876.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:5820:29+1:594m??21894.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+2:1020:45+2:111m??21911.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#25%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:50+1:5710m??21948.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2:0122:17+2:021m??21972.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2:0322:44+2:041m??21992.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:11+2:081m??22015.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:40+2:1910m??22022.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:5100:01+1:512m??22046.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:4900:26+1:501m??32064.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:5100:52+1:5010m??32075.069 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+2:0501:12+2:061m??32097.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#34%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2:0702:25+2:2510m??32121.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+2:1202:43+2:131m??32137.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:02+2:2603:04+2:262m??32155.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+2:2703:25+2:311m??32180.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2:3503:44+2:344m??32199.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+1:4804:03+1:491m??32222.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+2:2004:40+2:001m??32234.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:5205:00+1:532m??32241.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1:4305:30+1:4510m??32244.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3505:55+1:3310m??32254.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1806:08+1:191m??32271.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:2606:28+1:292m??32293.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3506:43+1:391m??32314.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:4106:52+1:421m??32320.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:02+1:411m??32329.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4207:16+1:451m??32345.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:5007:35+1:485m??32361.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5107:44+1:531m??32372.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:5307:55+1:541m??32382.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+1:5508:04+1:561m??32390.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:5408:17+1:542m??32398.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:28+1:581m??32411.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:20+1:0615m??32455.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:3011:10+1:3410m??32473.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#58/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:5011:46+1:511m??32513.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#59/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:4512:10+1:471m??32525.039 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+1:5012:22+1:512m??32531.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#61/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+1:5612:47+2:071m??32559.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:1212:59+2:211m??32567.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:1713:16+2:251m??32578.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3813:33+2:391m??32595.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#65/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:5214:15+2:4710m??32617.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#66/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+2:5414:41+2:561m??32648.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+3:0215:03+3:052m??32667.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#68%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:1315:22+3:181m??32683.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#69%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+3:2415:45+3:251m??32699.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+1:5319:30+2:1435m??32756.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:0620:27+2:091m??32811.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:2421:15+2:3310m??32828.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#73/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:1122:53+3:162m??32968.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#74/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+3:2323:35+3:282m??33023.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:3123:58+3:462m??33043.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4:1300:38+4:178m??43059.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#77/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+4:0601:28+4:131m??43107.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#78/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+3:4901:58+3:495m??43138.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#79/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+4:2702:31+4:263m??43181.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#80/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+4:2103:52+4:212m??43244.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#81/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+5:0204:04+5:022m??43250.042209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+5:0304:16+5:032m??43257.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#83/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+4:13-??43264.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site