Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Tildanga- Barharwa - Sahibganj.

14240/Σ Hyderabad- Sahibganj (Jharkhand) {via New Farakka} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (12:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 53m  17 halts  Distance: 1948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 44m Distance: 1876 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:23 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:05+713:20+915m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3215:27+322m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-219:35+1120m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+175m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+162m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+622:47+92m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+145m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:10+1315m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+105m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+145m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+422m??21244.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-405:35+02m??21287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+706:22+72m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-1208:32+415m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+210:03+32m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•10:55+311:15+620m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:23+265m??21727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??21788.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:16+162m??21876.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??21876.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:18+2617:19+271m??21881.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??21884.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:34+2617:35+281m??21889.02128mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#26|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+2617:55+255m??21894.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:05+2718:06+281m??21902.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+3218:11+331m??21906.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+3518:19+361m??21911.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:27+3618:28+381m??21915.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31|==|TLJTaljhari  18:36+3818:37+391m??21920.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:46+3918:47+401m??21927.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:0618:57+391m??21934.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:05+4019:06+421m??21941.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:23+10-??21948.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site