Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects KTk Smpk Kranthi to Indore Dehradun Express

14243/Σ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda - Dehradun Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 31 2013 (05:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5523:05+5510m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:1603:00+1:2010m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+1:53-??32279.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+2911:30+2620m??32279.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+332m??32302.079216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:31+4512:33+452m??32330.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+4412:55+452m??32349.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:34+5113:36+542m??32405.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:54+5613:56+562m??32429.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+4815:35+3435m??32463.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:05+1:0316:07+1:052m??32498.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#19%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:00+1:2417:20+1:0720m??32539.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#20/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+12-??32591.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site