Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects AP Express to Sachkhand SF @ NZM

14245/Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 31 2013 (5:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1669 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0510.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m119.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m11141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m01234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m11248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m11267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m11306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m01376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m21390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m01584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m01973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m521265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m221363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m221481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m221535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m321640.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m321669.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
222 intermediate stations03:067.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m331676.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m331683.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m331773.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m331807.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m131840.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m731882.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0016:15+2:012m131910.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m131936.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0316:55+2:032m131954.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1417:55+2:165m231996.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2618:24+2:252m232032.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:105m132053.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m132089.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#31/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:50-232132.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site