Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14246/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar- Barauni) "Litchi City" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (07:44)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1128 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+91m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+55m??1108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+81m??1136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+141m??1163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+920:50+145m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+262m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:21+291m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3322:41+341m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3822:55+391m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+3110m??1374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+321m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+701:55+2110m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+703:13+81m??2501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1303:51+141m??2534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+904:39+101m??2577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+172m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+182m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-407:10+610m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+322m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2009:20+1620m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+182m??2910.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:40+312m??2920.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+442m??2980.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3912:51+391m??21004.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4113:07+402m??21027.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4513:38+3:521m??21072.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+16-??21128.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2417:00+2415m??21128.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+362m??21278.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2323:05+2520m??21478.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+292m??31539.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31609.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??31682.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3503:10+355m??31756.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??31832.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3605:35+3620m??31903.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??31922.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4206:45+445m??31950.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5907:34+592m??32022.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1808:57+222m??32066.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3709:43+372m??32128.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+3415m??32244.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32352.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3414:25+3230m??32359.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1416:29+1:125m??32505.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3517:29+1:362m??32566.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4318:20+1:432m??32619.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:4420:15+1:3515m??32690.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#54%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:5821:03+1:581m??32752.03132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#55/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:4822:15+1:5815m??32781.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#56/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:3523:04+2:361m??32839.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#57/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:4100:06+2:422m??42906.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:5400:33+2:561m??42946.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#59/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:5901:25+3:0210m??42961.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0602:20+3:115m??43012.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#61/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+3:19-??43064.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site