Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14246/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar- Barauni) "Litchi City" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2013 (7:44AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 3062 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+417:28+42m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+417:50+61m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-618:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+119:30+35m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1220:12+141m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+135m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+172m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+201m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2122:41+221m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+311m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+423:55+2510m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+311m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-901:55+1410m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+303:13+61m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+303:51+61m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+004:39+41m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+122m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1305:40+132m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-707:10+510m??2704.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+162m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+102m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1209:20+1320m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+511:25+142m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+2812:22+292m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1812:51+191m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1213:07+122m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2213:38+241m??21070.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+7-??21126.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??21126.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??21276.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21476.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??31537.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31607.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??31680.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??31754.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??31830.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??31901.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??31920.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??31948.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??32020.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??32064.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??32126.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??32242.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32350.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??32357.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#50/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??32503.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#51/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32564.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??32617.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??32688.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#54%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??32750.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#55%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??32779.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#56%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??32837.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#57|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42904.09243mECRNNA, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??42944.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#59/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??42959.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??43010.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#61/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??43062.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site