Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14246/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar- Barauni) "Litchi City" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (07:44)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3063 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+55m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+50m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+85m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+171m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+195m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+292m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+331m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+431m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3410m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??2437.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+211m??2500.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2103:51+211m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1604:39+171m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+282m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+810m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+302m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2109:20+1820m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+212m??2909.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??2919.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+412m??2980.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+351m??21004.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+442m??21027.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4613:38+3:461m??21072.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+15-??21127.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:00+1:5515m??21127.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m??21277.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0020m??21477.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31538.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+542m??31608.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:12+1:002m??31681.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:085m??31755.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1704:07+1:172m??31831.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1605:35+1:1520m??31902.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:10+1:125m??31921.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:45+1:195m??31949.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m??32021.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5608:57+1:002m??32065.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+1:172m??32127.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#48%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:35+1:0915m??32243.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+6:0613:10+6:062m??32351.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1114:25+2:0830m??32358.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#51/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5316:29+1:525m??32504.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#52/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2917:29+2:302m??32565.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#53/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3318:20+2:332m??32617.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:5120:15+2:4315m??32689.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#55%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:5221:03+2:521m??32751.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#56/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:4122:15+2:3815m??32780.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#57/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:1123:04+3:121m??32838.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#58/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:2800:06+3:292m??42905.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#59/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:3400:33+3:341m??42945.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#60/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:4101:25+3:4210m??42960.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:0902:20+4:155m??43011.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#62/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+5:03-??43063.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site