Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14247/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar-Barauni) "Litchi City" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (07:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1017:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1720:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5102:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+261m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+272m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2515m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+172m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:22+1:152m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3520m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+915m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+262m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1223:05+1320m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+152m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+102m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+802:12+142m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+225m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31911.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5107:34+502m??32030.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+102m??32074.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+172m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1714:25+1730m??32367.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+592m??32574.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#40/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:072m??32627.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4715m??32698.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m??32760.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#43%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0422:15+1:0215m??32789.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#44%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m??32847.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#45|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0900:06+2:122m??42914.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#46/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:2600:33+2:271m??42954.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2401:25+2:2810m??42969.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2:5802:20+2:585m??43020.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#49/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:46-??43072.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site