Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14247/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar-Barauni) "Litchi City" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (07:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2816:50+332m??198.035 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2417:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+355m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+505m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2210m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+355m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+452m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3306:35+441m??2763.044 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3608:00+3815m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3210:20+2910m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+462m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2311:57+1:232m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:3012:22+1:292m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4914:20+5020m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5317:00+1:5315m??21136.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:182m??21286.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+5923:05+1:0820m??21486.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31547.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0301:00+1:032m??31617.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:12+1:092m??31690.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1803:10+1:185m??31764.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2804:07+1:282m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:2905:35+1:2720m??31911.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:2406:10+1:245m??31930.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3206:45+1:325m??31958.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:1707:34+1:172m??32030.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0908:57+1:102m??32074.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1609:43+1:162m??32136.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:2311:35+1:2015m??32252.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+6:0613:10+6:062m??32360.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:3014:25+2:2430m??32367.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0416:29+2:035m??32513.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:4417:29+2:452m??32574.065 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:5018:20+2:502m??32626.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+3:0720:15+3:0115m??32698.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#43%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+3:0821:03+3:081m??32760.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:4122:15+2:3815m??32789.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:2923:04+3:301m??32847.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#46/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:4800:06+3:492m??42914.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:5300:33+3:541m??42954.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+4:0301:25+4:0410m??42969.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:395m??43020.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#50/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+5:39-??43072.0- ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site