Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - Pakur- Katihar- Naugachia - Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR.

14248/Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (Litchi City) {via Katihar- Barauni} [CC till BZA] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2013 (7:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+182m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??1350.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??1500.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??1700.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??2761.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??2831.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??2904.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??2978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??21125.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??21172.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??21244.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??21288.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??21350.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??21466.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??21574.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??21581.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??21727.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??21788.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??21841.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??21912.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#34%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??21974.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#35%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??22003.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??22061.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#37|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??32128.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??32168.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??32183.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??32234.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#41/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??32286.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site