Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara - PATNA.

14249/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal, Varanasi) Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (9:34AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 12m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 42 halts. 451 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1322:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+823:20+102m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+95m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2501:06+261m??2243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+311m??2257.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:44+261m??2277.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3702:11+371m??2315.035184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+610m??2385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+904:39+101m??2399.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2706:13+281m??2517.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2307:45+2410m??2594.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??2680.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+441m??2785.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5211:23+562m??2820.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+1010m??2891.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4910m??21136.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5918:40+595m??21227.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5110m??21325.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+101:25+2025m??31503.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+352m??31505.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#25%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??31555.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#26!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+2404:55+2310m??31628.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3305:50+3510m??31646.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+5807:10+1:022m??31740.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0808:14+1:082m??31808.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+44-??31857.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site