Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara - PATNA.

14249/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal, Varanasi) Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (09:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 12m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2022:25+201m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+523:20+92m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+192m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+115m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1001:06+101m??2243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+1301:18+131m??2257.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+1101:44+121m??2277.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2402:11+241m??2315.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-1604:20+310m??2385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+604:39+71m??2399.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3406:13+351m??2517.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3007:45+3110m??2594.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??2680.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+5510:40+561m??2785.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5711:23+572m??2820.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+910m??2891.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1117:15+1:1710m??21136.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:40+1:255m??21227.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0920:25+1:0610m??21325.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0201:25+1:3125m??31503.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:472m??31505.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:5502:50+1:552m??31555.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:55+1:4910m??31628.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5705:50+1:5810m??31646.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1907:10+2:202m??31740.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??31808.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+2:25-??31857.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site