Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful connection for Delta people to reach Tiruvannamalai, Vellore...

14253/Σ Temple-Fort Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Mar 31 2013 (12:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 404 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+431m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4113:00+411m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+381m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1314:25+2110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#15/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+6??1243.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+171m??1251.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+2116:40+211m??1259.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+242m??1277.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??1294.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#20/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+918:00+95m??1310.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+131m??1320.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+191m??1328.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+271m??1342.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#24/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+221m??1358.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1373.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+301m??1382.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#27/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+292m??1394.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#28/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1395.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#29/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00-221:10+310m??1404.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site