Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful connection for Delta people to reach Tiruvannamalai, Vellore...

14253/Σ Temple-Fort Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Mar 31 2013 (12:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 403 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.08186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+281m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3211:10+341m??1100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+442m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4811:45+491m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4811:55+481m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4812:15+491m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4812:50+491m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+481m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4313:25+431m??1222.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1814:25+1510m??1242.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#15/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??1242.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??1250.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1254.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+191m??1258.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1262.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1267.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??1276.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1284.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1290.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??1293.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+105m??1309.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??1319.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+221m??1327.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2718:30+301m??1341.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1353.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1357.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1363.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+311m??1372.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??1381.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+342m??1393.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#35/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1394.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#36/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00-621:10+310m??1403.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.