Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.

14254/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Barauni Darbhanga (Bihar) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (4:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG

1 xfers. 37 halts. 503 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+900:50+141m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1001:15+121m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5701:45+1:012m??2142.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:19+531m??2243.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+351m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2510m??2385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:29+273m??2399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+302m??2517.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0477.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+510:30+710m??2594.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1411:56+152m??2698.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+1413:31+153m??2785.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3214:20+342m??2820.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-916:55+910m??2891.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+322m??2958.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??21052.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1810m??21136.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+235m??21227.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3500:30+3310m??31325.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#20%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+203:45+75m??31495.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4004:50+385m??31576.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+4206:20+4610m??31639.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+5807:37+1:012m??31733.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:42+1:092m??31801.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:3609:14+1:362m??31840.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:2610:00+1:2510m??31850.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#27/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:4911:20+1:492m??31939.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+2:1512:30+2:0820m??31961.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+2:1913:28+2:255m??32011.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+2:17-??32049.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site