Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Varanasi - Chhapra.

14256/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra (via Varanasi) "Ganga Kaveri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2013 (4:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1701 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+601:15+81m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+1:012m??2142.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2399.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??2517.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1210m??2594.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??2698.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m??2785.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+317:10+1115m??2891.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??2958.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2310m??21136.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??21227.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??31325.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??31503.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??31593.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3607:20+3415m??31637.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:185m??31712.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:18+1:155m??31776.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#22%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+1:10-??31843.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site