Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Varanasi - Chhapra.

14256/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra (via Varanasi) "Ganga Kaveri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1701 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+01010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1100:50+172m22132.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1401:15+152m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 8m
186 intermediate stations01:53501.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+1:002m33643.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+182m13816.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+910m03886.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+112m03900.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m031018.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m131095.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2513:10+261m031199.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m031286.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+1215m031393.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m331460.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1920:50+2310m431638.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+335m031728.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+149m241827.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+804:15+2820m642004.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:051m142094.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+4007:20+4015m442139.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2008:45+1:195m242214.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1210:18+1:195m042278.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#22%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+50-742344.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site