Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Varanasi - Chhapra.

14256/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra (via Varanasi) "Ganga Kaveri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+700:50+101m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+801:15+101m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+4903:10+531m??2142.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+162m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+1010m??2385.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1208:40+123m??2399.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+132m??2517.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1311:55+1510m??2594.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3113:10+321m??2698.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3814:32+382m??2785.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+617:10+1415m??2892.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+292m??2959.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2210m??21137.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+355m??21228.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+189m??31326.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+1720m??31503.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4405:48+452m??31593.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1907:20+1815m??31638.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:45+585m??31713.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+3810:18+435m??31777.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#22!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-??31844.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.