Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra.

14258/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra (via Warangal- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1701 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+181m??284.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+801:52+141m??2132.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10+1502:11+171m??2142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??2142.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2399.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??2517.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m??2594.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2698.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+282m??2785.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+217:10+1115m??2891.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??2958.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1320:50+2010m??21136.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+315m??21227.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:10+99m??31325.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-204:15+2120m??31503.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+3805:48+401m??31593.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2415m??31637.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#21%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:055m??31712.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#22%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:18+1:025m??31776.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#23%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+56-??31843.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site