Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Itarsi - Varanasi- Chhapra.

14260/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra, Bihar (via Nagpur- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (16:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2323:06+231m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+112m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+201m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2201:29+231m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+171m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2102:28+221m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-103:50+51m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-804:40+210m??2366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+604:59+63m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??2426.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+406:47+62m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:23+161m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1711:55+2010m??2575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3313:10+341m??2679.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4514:32+452m??2766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1117:10+1815m??2873.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#19/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??2940.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2710m??21118.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+425m??21209.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:10+219m??31307.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+804:15+2220m??31485.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#24/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+5605:48+571m??31575.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2807:20+2715m??31619.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0608:45+1:065m??31694.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:18+545m??31759.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#28%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+19-??31825.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site