Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Itarsi - Varanasi- Chhapra.

14260/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra, Bihar (via Nagpur- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2013 (4:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2323:06+231m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+82m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1601:15+171m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:29+191m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+131m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1702:28+181m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-1003:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+404:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-106:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1210m??2575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??2679.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m??2766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+317:10+1115m??2872.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??2939.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2310m??21117.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??21208.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??31306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??31484.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#24/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??31574.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3607:20+3415m??31618.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:185m??31693.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#27%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:18+1:155m??31758.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#28%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+1:10-??31824.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site