Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14263/Σ Okha jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Mar 31 2013 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express/19573
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -19:20+2:41??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  19:48+2:4619:50+2:512m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  21:02+2:5521:04+2:562m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:5722:00+3:032m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  22:15+3:0422:17+3:142m??1176.04915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2:5723:55+3:005m??1252.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:04116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+2:4802:01+2:502m??2368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:32+2:1903:34+2:262m??2433.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2:2604:35+2:372m??2498.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2:2506:05+2:302m??2563.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:05+2:3507:15+2:3810m??2616.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#12%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:27+2:5208:29+2:532m??2698.051292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:48+2:5908:50+3:002m??2715.050282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2:4610:15+2:545m??2781.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:31+3:0610:33+3:072m??2802.053295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:49+2:5611:51+2:562m??2869.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:3813:15+2:4110m??2921.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#18%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+1:00??2921.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0814:38+1:092m??2950.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21001.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:25+1:0610m??21056.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1116:35+1:102m??21061.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1617:16+1:172m??21117.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1:2117:41+1:152m??21146.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#25!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:2517:59+1:242m??21171.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#26!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:42+1:193m??21207.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:2119:01+1:202m??21234.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+4820:17+502m??21281.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??21333.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:22+1:132m??21350.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:1822:30+1:1630m??21364.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:3500:04+1:352m??31487.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:35+1:2710m??31562.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:4503:27+1:5910m??31676.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:25+2:065m??31728.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+2:0606:15+2:065m??31840.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1006:48+2:092m??31863.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:38-??31939.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site