Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14263/Σ Okha jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Mar 31 2013 (6:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express/19573
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -19:20+25??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  19:48+3119:50+352m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  21:02+3621:04+362m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3322:00+372m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+442m??1176.04915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2923:55+335m??1252.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:04116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+3002:01+312m??2368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:32-303:34+122m??2433.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+162m??2498.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+306:05+82m??2563.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:05+1907:15+2110m??2616.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#12!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:27+3108:29+322m??2698.051292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+352m??2715.050282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+225m??2781.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:31+2610:33+262m??2802.053295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:51+262m??2869.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+213:15+310m??2921.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#18%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+8??2921.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1214:38+132m??2950.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1315:20+152m??21001.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1416:25+1510m??21056.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+202m??21061.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2417:16+242m??21117.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2917:41+312m??21146.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#25|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3817:59+392m??21171.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#26|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4018:42+403m??21207.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4219:01+412m??21234.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+720:17+102m??21281.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+282m??21333.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+322m??21350.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3630m??21364.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??31487.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+2910m??31562.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4403:27+1:0210m??31676.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??31728.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+495m??31840.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5306:48+532m??31863.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-??31939.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site