Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.

14265/Σ Hyderabad- Patna -Barauni- Darbhanga, BIhar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (19:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 516 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+801:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:55+341m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+381m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+341m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+162m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+905:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1105:50+131m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1307:07+141m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+610:30+810m??2584.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2011:56+252m??2688.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:31+393m??2775.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+392m??2812.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1216:55+410m??2882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2617:50+262m??2949.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+292m??21043.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:40+3010m??21127.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2923:10+325m??21218.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3400:30+3710m??31316.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:45+445m??31486.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+595m??31567.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5206:25+5315m??31630.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:37+1:152m??31724.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1208:42+1:152m??31792.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:0009:14+2:012m??31832.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5610:00+2:0610m??31841.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+3:1011:20+3:102m??31930.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:0712:30+4:0020m??31951.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:1913:28+4:265m??32002.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#41!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:16-??32039.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site