Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- NAGPUR- Itarsi - Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra

14266/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra, Bihar (via Nagpur- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (19:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30-410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m12141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m12247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m02389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 13m
320 intermediate stations02:301085.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m141669.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m041773.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m041860.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m041967.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m342034.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m442212.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m042303.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)23:08-23:10-2m042366.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m252401.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m652579.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m152669.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m452713.056 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#33!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m252788.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#34!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13-10:18-5m052853.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#35%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45--752919.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site