Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- NAGPUR- Itarsi - Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra

14266/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra, Bihar (via Nagpur- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (19:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1820m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+371m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+421m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+361m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1510m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+171m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1707:07+181m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+607:53+111m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1508:17+161m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1708:52+181m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2009:15+2010m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1711:55+2010m??2584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3313:10+341m??2688.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4514:32+452m??2775.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1117:10+1815m??2882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??2949.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2710m??21127.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+425m??21218.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:10+219m??31316.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+804:15+2220m??31494.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+5605:48+571m??31584.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2807:20+2715m??31628.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0608:45+1:065m??31703.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#33!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:18+545m??31768.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#34%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+19-??31834.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site