Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Gudur- Vijayawada- Nagpur- BHOPAL - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

14268/Σ Garib Rath: Chennai- Varanasi (via Bhopal) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 31 2013 (7:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+508:01+61m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??1293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1712:00+1710m??1431.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1210m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2120:45+2110m??11091.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2010m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m??21480.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m??21533.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+462m??21573.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+185m??21619.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3606:02+362m??21640.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3606:50+372m??21693.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3907:33+392m??21744.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4307:59+432m??21770.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4608:16+462m??21786.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+4610m??21881.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4111:06+412m??21944.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3311:50+375m??21980.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+392m??22000.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2913:30+315m??22057.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+272m??22080.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5216:05+5435m??22157.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:3016:48+1:322m??22193.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:4617:11+1:502m??22217.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:0217:56+2:112m??22247.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:1318:09+2:192m??22256.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#28%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:2218:35+2:251m??22269.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:09-??22292.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site