Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Gudur- Vijayawada- Nagpur- BHOPAL - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

14268/Σ Garib Rath: Chennai- Varanasi (via Bhopal) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (7:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:01+111m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1709:50+191m??1293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1310m??1431.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1110m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1610m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1010m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3602:35+395m??21480.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+3303:32+372m??21533.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+282m??21573.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+405:35+85m??21619.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:02+162m??21640.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+162m??21693.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1707:33+172m??21744.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1707:59+182m??21770.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:16+212m??21786.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+710:10+2410m??21881.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??21944.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+275m??21980.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??22000.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:30+125m??22057.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??22080.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2516:05+1735m??22157.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+4516:48+452m??22193.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+5317:11+582m??22217.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+592m??22247.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+5918:09+1:022m??22256.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#28%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:061m??22269.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+54-??22292.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site