Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Gudur- Vijayawada- Nagpur- BHOPAL - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

14268/Σ Garib Rath: Chennai- Varanasi (via Bhopal) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1110.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+141m21138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m11293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1210m61431.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:00+1810m21882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2520:45+2510m111091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:10+4710m221480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 23m
230 intermediate stations00:20695.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3402:35+1:355m332175.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:32+1:392m132228.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:17+1:312m132268.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0105:35+1:025m332314.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:02+1:142m232335.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:2306:50+1:252m032388.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:3107:33+1:312m232439.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3407:59+1:342m232465.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:16+1:362m232481.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:2710:10+1:4410m032576.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3911:06+1:392m132639.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:2911:50+1:345m032675.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3712:08+1:382m132695.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2413:30+1:235m232752.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:2913:55+1:302m132775.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+2:3016:05+2:4935m732852.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+3:3116:48+3:342m132888.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:5517:11+4:012m132912.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:4617:56+3:522m132942.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+4:0518:09+4:052m132951.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#28/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+4:0418:35+4:041m132964.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+4:05-832987.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site