Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore Yesvantpur- Dharmavaram - Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- Itarsi- Chheoki -Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA>

14269/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 31 2013 (9:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+202m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+122m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1110:40+3110m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+492m??2761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-321:55+210m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+522:14+62m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1610m??31502.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+3712:30+3910m??31747.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3014:08+325m??31838.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3410m??31936.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:0910m??32250.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0923:38+1:112m??32344.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1:1200:33+1:122m??42412.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#21/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+19-??42461.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site