Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore Yesvantpur- Dharmavaram - Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- Itarsi- Chheoki -Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA>

14269/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 31 2013 (21:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3442 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m02221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m02387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m12624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m02762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m12926.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m02996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m021010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m131205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m231396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m231503.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 11m
242 intermediate stations03:00980.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m452483.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m352728.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03-14:08-5m052819.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)14:54-14:54-0m052882.082353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m052917.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m053231.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m153325.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m063393.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30--063442.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site