Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from TNM to MAQ

14271/Σ TNM-KPD-MAQ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2013 (9:36AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+171m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+75m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+111m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+161m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2218:30+261m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1918:55+191m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2419:10+241m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+221:10+810m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1245.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2365.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+385m??2425.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??2475.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#21/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+361m??2519.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+305m??2569.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??2600.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2006:00+3710m??2613.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+421m??2624.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??2643.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+442m??2658.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+451m??2666.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+451m??2674.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m??2689.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+415m??2699.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+441m??2723.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2745.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5508:50+561m??2758.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:002m??2767.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4909:40+545m??2788.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2810.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??2822.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+561m??2836.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:002m??2851.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??2874.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#42%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2920.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site