Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from TNM to MAQ

14271/Σ TNM-KPD-MAQ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2013 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??18.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??112.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+191m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??125.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??142.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??148.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+105m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+221m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2718:30+301m??199.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1115.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1121.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+311m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+342m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-621:10+310m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1245.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3300:55+343m??2366.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+455m??2426.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2476.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#28/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2519.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+345m??2569.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??2601.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4210m??2613.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4506:15+452m??2625.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+472m??2643.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??2658.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+492m??2666.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5007:15+502m??2674.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#37/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4707:35+481m??2690.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4508:00+455m??2699.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4708:25+471m??2724.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+552m??2746.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0008:50+1:011m??2759.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??2768.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:065m??2789.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??2811.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0410:15+1:042m??2822.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0510:30+1:091m??2837.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1410:45+1:132m??2852.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:132m??2875.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#49/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+43-??2920.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.