Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from TNM to MAQ

14271/Σ TNM-KPD-MAQ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2013 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+4??10.05346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+191m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+818:00+85m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+111m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+171m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2218:30+261m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+211m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+291m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+282m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-721:10+310m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??1245.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??2366.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+425m??2425.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??2475.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#21/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+352m??2519.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m??2569.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2600.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2706:00+4510m??2613.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??2625.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+522m??2643.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??2658.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+5207:05+522m??2666.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??2674.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5207:35+531m??2689.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4908:00+505m??2699.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+521m??2724.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+1:002m??2745.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0508:50+1:051m??2758.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1009:00+1:112m??2768.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:075m??2788.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??2810.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:032m??2822.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0410:30+1:071m??2837.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1210:45+1:122m??2851.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:112m??2874.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#42/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+36-??2920.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site