Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from TNM to MAQ

14271/Σ TNM-KPD-MAQ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2013 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1116:30+121m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+182m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+518:00+55m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+818:10+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1118:20+141m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2018:30+221m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+171m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+231m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+819:45+81m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-421:10+210m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m??1245.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+2900:55+303m??2366.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??2426.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m??2476.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#21/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2519.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2569.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+352m??2601.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+3810m??2613.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??2625.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??2643.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+412m??2658.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+422m??2666.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2674.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4207:35+431m??2690.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+3908:00+405m??2700.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4008:25+401m??2724.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+472m??2746.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5008:50+511m??2759.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+582m??2768.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4809:40+545m??2789.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+571m??2811.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??2822.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+591m??2837.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m??2852.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:042m??2875.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#42/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2920.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site