Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bhopal to Ranchi.

14277/Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 01 2013 (3:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 15
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:45+11510.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
46 intermediate stations03:38313.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+282m11313.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3520:43+365m11411.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2400:05+294m12702.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+5400:20+4910m02709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+4905:45+4815m621092.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+1:0907:23+1:092m121222.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+562m021326.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+5709:30+595m321357.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:1310m521400.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:36-621511.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 22m
125 intermediate stations14:300.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m131511.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m231715.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m431816.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m131990.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m142049.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m142102.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m042155.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m342218.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m042275.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m242304.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m242348.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m342401.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3940.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0711:15+5935m042441.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:4312:15+1:475m542491.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#26!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:53-342529.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site