Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bhopal to Ranchi.

14277/Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 01 2013 (15:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1505 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express (PT)/12442
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
46 intermediate stations03:38313.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+919:25+92m??1313.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1120:43+125m??1411.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+274m??2702.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:25390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+2005:45+2415m??21092.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+3807:23+382m??21222.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#7/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+5008:42+502m??21327.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+405m??21357.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5010:15+5010m??21394.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:07-??21505.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+915m??21505.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+232m??21709.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3119:20+2315m??21810.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1923:00+2115m??21984.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+205m??32044.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1210m??32096.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-904:00+25m??32149.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+405:37+62m??32213.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+606:30+72m??32269.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+707:07+92m??32298.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+108:20+45m??32343.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1509:01+152m??32396.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3711:15+3035m??32435.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5412:15+585m??32486.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:12-??32523.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site