Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is the fastest and most convenient connection to Bhopal from Ranchi.

14280/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 01 2013 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00-110.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m31167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m12268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m22419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m22472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m22583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m12626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m02656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m22761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m42891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 20m
207 intermediate stations01:35890.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40-13:00-20m531781.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m231842.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m131867.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m231885.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m131926.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m331949.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m231972.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m132009.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m132079.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m132097.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m332171.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m132224.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m032264.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m332309.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m332372.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m542463.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03-02:04-1m042518.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m242560.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15-04:18-3m242678.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m242732.057181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30--542866.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site