Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very usefull for poor class person and only connectivity of delhi and kanpur by passenger....NOTE- all train has rake sharing so no problem of less buffer or changing etc.

14285/Σ Delhi to kanpur local chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Apr 01 2013 (17:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 435 km  3 xfers
#1. 64152/Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ ALJN/Aligarh Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64154/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 64158/Tundla - Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#4. 64156/Etawah Kanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


3 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU/64152
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:50+3??10.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+509:07+51m??17.038210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  09:11+009:12+01m??19.038209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:19+609:20+61m??114.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+009:45+22m??120.042216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+131m??130.068214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/DERDadri (4 PFs)  10:06+1810:07+181m??137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??141.058208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:19+191m??146.059207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  10:27+2210:28+231m??154.070207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  10:36+2510:37+271m??163.050205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  10:43+2810:44+301m??168.050204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??172.058200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3110:56+321m??177.057200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+3511:03+361m??183.060199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/KAMP•Kamalpur (2 PFs)•  11:09-11:10-1m??189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  11:16+3711:17+381m??194.068198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  11:26+4011:27+431m??1104.068194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  11:36+4411:37+471m??1114.067191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  11:42+5011:43+571m??1120.022189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+52-??1126.0-191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU/64154
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ALJN»Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+32??1126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:37+411m??1133.059189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  12:44+4412:45+451m??1140.062189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  12:52+4912:53+541m??1147.060185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+5513:03+571m??1156.090183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#27/==/PORAPora (2 PFs)  13:10+1:0313:11+1:041m??1167.082175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0913:19+1:101m??1176.064176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/CMRChamrola (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1413:26+1:141m??1183.067174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  13:32+1:1913:33+1:221m??1189.068173mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/MTIMitawali (1 PFs)  13:40+1:2613:41+1:301m??1197.029168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:23-??1204.0-166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Etawah MEMU/64158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+1:14??1204.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  14:33+1:3414:34+1:381m??1213.078166mNCRPin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3014:41+1:311m??1221.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:4714:50+1:481m??1231.073166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1:3714:59+1:381m??1240.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  15:07+2:0115:08+2:021m??1251.078159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:16+2:121m??1260.081160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  15:24+2:1515:25+2:221m??1271.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2215:35+2:231m??1280.076155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  15:41+2:2615:42+2:291m??1288.038151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:47-??1296.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Kanpur MEMU/64156
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2:10??1296.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  16:34+2:2116:35+2:231m??1306.074149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  16:43+2:2516:44+2:401m??1316.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  16:54+2:4216:55+2:461m??1326.050144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  17:06+2:4717:07+2:571m??1335.036146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  17:21+2:5217:22+2:551m??1344.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  17:30+2:5417:31+3:141m??1352.066145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  17:39+3:1817:40+3:261m??1361.0110143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#52/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:47+3:511m??1372.0102140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#53/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  17:53+3:5617:54+4:021m??1382.066140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:02+4:0518:03+4:131m??1391.032137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#55/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  18:25+4:0818:26+4:171m??1403.067134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  18:35+4:2018:36+4:231m??1413.075133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  18:45+4:3118:46+4:501m??1424.065129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+5:0518:54+5:051m??1432.08129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:313.0
#59/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:25+5:03-??1435.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site