Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very usefull for poor class person and only connectivity of delhi and kanpur by passenger....NOTE- all train has rake sharing so no problem of less buffer or changing etc.

14285/Σ Delhi to kanpur local chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mridul  Apr 01 2013 (17:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 435 km  3 xfers
#1. 64152/Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ ALJN/Aligarh Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64154/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 64158/Tundla - Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#4. 64156/Etawah Kanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


3 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU/64152
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:50+6??10.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+1109:07+111m??17.038209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??19.038209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:19+1109:20+111m??114.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+309:45+62m??120.042216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+211m??130.068214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/DERDadri (3 PFs)  10:06+2910:07+301m??137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??141.058208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  10:18+3310:19+341m??146.059207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  10:27+3810:28+381m??154.070207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  10:36+4110:37+421m??163.050205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  10:43+4610:44+481m??168.050204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??172.058200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  10:55+5110:56+531m??177.057200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+5611:03+591m??183.060200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/KAMP•Kamalpur (2 PFs)•  11:09+011:10+01m??189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  11:16+5811:17+1:001m??194.068198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  11:26+1:0311:27+1:061m??1104.068194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0711:37+1:111m??1114.067191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1411:43+1:161m??1120.022189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:11-??1126.0-191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU/64154
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ALJN»Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+41??1126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  12:36+5112:37+531m??1133.059189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  12:44+5612:45+581m??1140.062189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  12:52+1:0312:53+1:041m??1147.060185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:0913:03+1:141m??1156.090183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#27/==/PORAPora (2 PFs)  13:10+1:2013:11+1:221m??1167.082175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2913:19+1:321m??1176.064176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/CMRChamrola (1 PFs)  13:25+1:3313:26+1:351m??1183.067174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3913:33+1:411m??1189.068173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/MTIMitawali (1 PFs)  13:40+1:5013:41+1:511m??1197.029168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:53-??1204.0-166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Etawah MEMU/64158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+1:51??1204.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  14:33+2:1914:34+2:211m??1213.078166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1614:41+2:191m??1221.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:50+2:321m??1231.073166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2:2514:59+2:281m??1240.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  15:07+2:4815:08+2:521m??1251.078159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  15:15+2:5615:16+2:561m??1260.081160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  15:24+3:0315:25+3:111m??1271.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  15:34+3:1215:35+3:121m??1280.076155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  15:41+3:1715:42+3:181m??1288.038151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:38-??1296.0-154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Kanpur MEMU/64156
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2:56??1296.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  16:34+3:1216:35+3:131m??1306.074149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  16:43+3:1216:44+3:211m??1316.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  16:54+3:2616:55+3:301m??1326.050144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  17:06+3:3117:07+3:361m??1335.036146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  17:21+3:3217:22+3:341m??1344.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  17:30+3:3617:31+3:501m??1352.066145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  17:39+3:5317:40+3:591m??1361.0110143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#52/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  17:46+4:0617:47+4:111m??1372.0102140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#53/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  17:53+4:1817:54+4:201m??1382.066140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:02+4:2118:03+4:251m??1391.032137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#55/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  18:25+4:2318:26+4:261m??1403.067134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  18:35+4:3418:36+4:351m??1413.074133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  18:45+4:5218:46+4:521m??1424.065130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+3:2318:54+3:231m??1432.07129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:313.0
#59/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:25+3:12-??1435.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site