Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MAJN, MAO, BGM, MRJ

14286/Σ Ernakulam Pune Summer Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Apr 01 2013 (6:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3453 km  1 xfers
#1. 01066/Ernakulam - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special/01066
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30-310.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:51-23:53-2m0119.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:40-00:43-3m2274.0513mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:22-01:25-3m42107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m02152.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m02193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m02262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m02282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m02316.0989mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m02368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40-07:00-20m02416.03424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#13|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m02445.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m02478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#15|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m02510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:04103.0
#16|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m02613.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m02669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m02729.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
85 intermediate stations02:15581.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m131310.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m131325.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m131343.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#22|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m031356.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#23|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m131369.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m231394.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m131445.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m131503.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m131532.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m131583.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m131590.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m131658.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m141716.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#32/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m141862.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m041937.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m142022.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m242089.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m142133.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m442175.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m342335.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m042360.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m342483.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m142666.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m342758.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m543050.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m153148.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m353266.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m253320.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-653453.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site