Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MAJN, MAO, BGM, MRJ

14286/Σ Ernakulam Pune Summer Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 01 2013 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 01066/Ernakulam - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special/01066
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:51-23:53-2m??119.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:40-00:43-3m??274.0513mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:22-01:25-3m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2152.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2316.0989mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40-07:00-20m??2416.03424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#13%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2445.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:04103.0
#16%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??2613.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??2669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m??2729.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??2729.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+252m??2744.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+275m??2762.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+305m??2788.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:45+3210m??2813.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+335m??2864.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2820:45+281m??2922.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2521:15+251m??2951.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+255m??21002.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:45+283m??21009.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m??21077.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3000:40+295m??31135.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#31/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+104:10+1415m??31281.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??31356.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??31440.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??31508.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??31552.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??31594.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+472m??31754.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??31778.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+165m??31902.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??32085.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3210m??32177.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:0123:58+1:058m??32469.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:15+1:375m??42566.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:05+2:135m??42685.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:02+2:282m??42738.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#46/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:40-??42872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site