Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MAJN, MAO, BGM, MRJ

14286/Σ Ernakulam Pune Summer Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Apr 01 2013 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 01066/Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Special Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Special Fare Special/01066
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2000:13+203m??274.0283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-801:30+45m??2107.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+802:50+95m??2193.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+552m??2282.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#6/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1505:31+1:152m??2368.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#7/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:35+1:2015m??2416.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1720.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  07:52+3107:54+352m??2436.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:04+2308:06+222m??2445.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:34+5008:36+502m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:08+4609:10+412m??2510.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??2543.06510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0409:58+1:082m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:12+4011:14+402m??2613.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m??2669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+4010m??2729.0459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??2729.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??2744.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??2762.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??2788.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#21|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??2813.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??2864.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#23!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??2922.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??2951.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??21002.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+383m??21009.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+331m??21077.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#28!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m??31135.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2615m??31281.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+2005:50+4315m??31356.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+342m??31440.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+351m??31508.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+325m??31552.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??31594.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??31754.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4112:55+3715m??31778.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+185m??31902.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+335m??32085.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2710m??32177.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m??32469.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+525m??42566.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4303:05+465m??42685.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+502m??42738.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+27-??42872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.