Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train not available. This combination available daily, 5 days with 12650 and 2 days with 12630.

1429/Σ Chandigarh to Bangalore Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 12 2012 (16:12)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2588 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2278 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1322:00+1510m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??145.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??170.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??196.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2126.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2160.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2184.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2207.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2224.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2236.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2240.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2260.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2278.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2287.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3903:36+392m??2294.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2310.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2310.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1712:15+2010m??2713.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2810m??21005.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21395.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2810m??31604.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31976.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??32213.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32413.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+33-??32588.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.