Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGM-LD-MAO-SWV-DIVA

14290/Σ BELGAUM-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 01 2013 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2685 km  2 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ SWV/Sawantwadi Road  Buffer: 5m
#3. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 466 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Diva Junction/DIVA


2 xfers. 46 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Diva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??32059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??32128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??32143.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#29%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+10??32143.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32148.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:29+221m??32151.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+2106:37+361m??32156.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3406:53+581m??32172.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+5907:11+1:021m??32189.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0307:23+1:061m??32200.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m??32211.01129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#37%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:25+39-??32219.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+30??32219.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+2708:42+321m??32230.06939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+3508:52+391m??32240.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+4209:03+501m??32250.05937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+4809:22+551m??32268.04947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+5809:42+591m??32284.072111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5709:56+1:031m??32299.06682mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:1010:12+1:171m??32316.05971mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  10:29+1:1410:30+1:241m??32332.03058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??32338.06782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:51+1:1510:52+1:201m??32348.08164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:04+1:2511:05+1:301m??32364.02338mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#50%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:45+1:0711:50+1:105m??32380.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:00+1:1212:01+1:161m??32386.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1412:15+1:161m??32399.06871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:27+1:1812:28+1:281m??32412.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#54%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:41+1:321m??32433.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#55%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3112:55+1:351m??32436.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:07+1:2813:08+1:351m??32445.02755mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#57%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:30+1:2813:35+1:335m??32455.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  13:51+1:3313:52+1:351m??32471.07327mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:03+1:3614:04+1:491m??32485.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4414:21+1:461m??32502.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  14:31+1:5814:32+2:011m??32512.04487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:0014:44+2:101m??32520.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??32528.01616mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#64%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4815:26+1:541m??32536.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??32542.06914mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  15:45+1:3615:46+1:381m??32552.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??32559.03415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#68!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:15+1:4716:16+1:561m??32570.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#69!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0417:15+1:112m??32583.06110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??32587.03912mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#71%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:111m??32596.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+1:1717:48+1:201m??32609.0537mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2118:05+1:241m??32623.0889mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#74%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??32634.0336mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#75%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2318:23+1:251m??32639.02623mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#76%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2718:35+1:271m??32643.05117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??32647.06723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:3218:47+1:321m??32653.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3119:05+1:305m??32659.05412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:3419:13+1:351m??32665.0608mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#81 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:16+2:191m??32667.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:4319:20+1:451m??32670.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+1:5419:30+1:581m??32679.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#84/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:34+1:5619:35+1:561m??32683.036mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#85/==/DIVA•Diva Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+1:32-??32685.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site