Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGM-LD-MAO-SWV-DIVA

14290/Σ BELGAUM-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 01 2013 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2709 km  2 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ SWV/Sawantwadi Road  Buffer: 5m
#3. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Diva Junction/DIVA


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Diva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+182m11134.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+255m11188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2419:40+245m11306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2721:22+2712m31403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+555m12695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:085m42787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4605:35+475m22970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m021094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5007:55+512m021118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:50+1:075m321278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+515m221320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+562m121365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0012:50+1:013m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+3115:00+4815m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0616:35+1:1615m321591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:20+1:235m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1720:20+1:182m121795.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0921:30+1:123m321864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+375m321871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+522m121921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m121950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m132008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5102:15+1:1610m232059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m132084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m132110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m132128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+425m132143.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
6 intermediate stations-5:-4525.0
#29%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+12342168.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m142173.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+2506:29+291m142176.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+2806:37+371m142181.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3906:53+1:131m142197.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:11+1:101m042214.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+1:2107:23+1:221m142225.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m142236.01129mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#37%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:25+43-142244.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+39142244.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+3808:42+401m142255.06939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+4608:52+481m142265.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+5209:03+581m142275.05937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+5509:22+1:011m142293.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+5909:42+1:031m142309.072111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+1:0209:56+1:101m142324.06682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)10:11+1:1510:12+1:251m142341.06671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46 SUALSaundal (1 PFs)10:17+010:18+01m042346.06427mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)10:29+1:2410:30+1:321m142358.03058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m142364.06782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:51+1:2610:52+1:301m142374.08164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#50%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3711:05+1:411m142390.02338mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#51%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:45+1:1611:50+1:205m242405.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:01+1:271m142412.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2512:15+1:281m142424.06871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:27+1:3012:28+1:391m142438.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#55%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  12:40+1:3812:41+1:421m142458.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#56%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  12:54+1:4512:55+1:481m142462.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:07+1:4113:08+1:451m142471.02755mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#58%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:30+1:3713:35+1:395m142480.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  13:51+1:3813:52+1:391m142497.07327mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4014:04+1:501m142510.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:21+1:471m142528.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  14:31+1:5614:32+2:011m142538.04487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:0114:44+2:091m142546.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m142554.01616mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#65!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5015:26+1:541m142561.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m142568.06914mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  15:45+1:4515:46+1:481m142578.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m142585.03415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#69!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:15+1:5916:16+2:061m142595.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#70/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0617:15+1:132m242608.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/NIDINidi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m142612.03812mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#72/==/NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1317:35+1:131m242621.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73/==/KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+1:1817:48+1:201m142635.0517mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#74/==/PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2118:05+1:241m242648.0879mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#75/==/HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m142658.0326mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:23+1:261m142663.02525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#77/==/APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2818:35+1:311m142668.05217mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#78/==/RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m242671.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#79/==/SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:3618:47+1:371m242678.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#80/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:345m542683.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:3619:13+1:371m242689.0508mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:16+2:191m242691.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:4419:20+1:471m242694.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+1:5619:30+1:591m242703.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#85/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:34+1:5919:35+1:591m242707.036mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#86/==/DIVA•Diva Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+1:31-642709.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site