Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGM-LD-MAO-SWV-DIVA

14290/Σ BELGAUM-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 01 2013 (7:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 2685 km  2 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2144 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ SWV/Sawantwadi Road  Buffer: 5m
#3. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Diva Junction/DIVA


2 xfers. 45 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Diva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m??21951.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m??32144.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#29|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+8??32144.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32149.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31|==|MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:29+191m??32152.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+1806:37+321m??32157.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3506:53+471m??32173.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+5007:11+551m??32190.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:23+1:031m??32201.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36|--|MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??32212.01129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#37|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:25+24-??32220.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+28??32220.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39|--|ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+2508:42+271m??32231.06939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+341m??32241.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+3509:03+401m??32251.05937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+4209:22+451m??32269.04947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43|--|NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+4709:42+521m??32285.072111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5509:56+591m??32300.06682mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0010:12+1:051m??32317.05971mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  10:29+1:0210:30+1:091m??32333.03058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#47|--|VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??32339.06782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:51+1:1110:52+1:151m??32349.08164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49|--|NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:04+1:1511:05+1:191m??32365.02338mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#50|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:45+5111:50+505m??32381.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51|--|BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+501m??32387.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52|--|UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:14+4812:15+491m??32400.06871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:27+5212:28+561m??32413.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#54|--|AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  12:40+5312:41+571m??32434.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#55|--|SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  12:54+1:0012:55+1:021m??32437.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56|--|KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:07+5913:08+1:011m??32446.02755mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#57|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:30+5313:35+565m??32456.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58|--|ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  13:51+5413:52+561m??32472.07327mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:03+5914:04+1:071m??32486.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60|--|DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:20+1:1114:21+1:121m??32503.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61|--|VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  14:31+1:0814:32+1:101m??32513.04487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62|--|KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:1314:44+1:171m??32521.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63|--|SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??32529.01616mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#64!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:25+1:0415:26+1:091m??32537.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65!==!GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:35+1:0815:36+1:081m??32543.06914mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:46+1:121m??32553.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67!==!INPIndapur (1 PFs)  15:55+4015:56+401m??32560.03415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#68!==!KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:15+1:0316:16+1:081m??32571.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#69!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+512m??32584.06110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#70!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??32588.03912mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#71%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m??32597.06721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+5917:48+1:021m??32610.0536mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0218:05+1:061m??32624.0886mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#74%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??32635.0336mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#75%==%JITEJite (1 PFs)  18:22+1:0618:23+1:071m??32640.02618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#76%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1118:35+1:121m??32644.05116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??32648.06723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:1618:47+1:161m??32654.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:1619:05+1:145m??32660.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#80 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:2019:13+1:211m??32665.0604mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#81 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??32667.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:2919:20+1:341m??32670.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4319:30+1:461m??32679.099mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#84/==/DIVA•Diva Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+1:20-??32685.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site