Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to indore

14293/Σ singrauli-indore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 02 2013 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1115:31+102m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1516:05+145m??1200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+917:20+177m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+1618:53+172m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+3019:18+302m??1328.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+3920:35+3325m??1379.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4921:48+512m??1458.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+532m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:50+1:045m??1531.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1123:14+1:105m??1558.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:58+595m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1801:25+1:185m??2691.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:2202:45+1:1535m??2733.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+1:1903:08+1:165m??2745.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5751.0
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:15+2710m??2796.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!%%!%NWB•Niwas Road (2 PFs)•  06:45-06:47-2m??2872.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:0907:50+1:116m??2944.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1711:40+2010m??21056.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3113:10+312m??21165.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+392m??21191.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+205m??21242.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+182m??21295.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:15+255m??21317.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??21402.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+6-??21456.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+11??21456.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+292m??21466.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+312m??21495.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2700:01+290m??31509.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3000:11+302m??31516.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3300:20+322m??31524.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3200:34+322m??31536.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+332m??31549.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3201:03+312m??31561.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3201:11+312m??31567.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31574.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3101:28+302m??31579.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3001:47+312m??31598.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3401:56+332m??31608.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2103:00+3320m??31639.069 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4203:37+482m??31680.034 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+13-??31719.0- WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site