Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to indore

14293/Σ singrauli-indore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 02 2013 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1615:31+162m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2316:05+225m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4217:20+447m??1259.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4718:53+472m??1304.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+1:0319:18+1:042m??1324.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:2220:35+1:1625m??1376.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53+1:2520:55+1:292m??1395.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:4221:48+1:432m??1459.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4522:18+1:452m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:5422:50+1:535m??1532.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:0423:14+2:025m??1559.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:5223:58+1:505m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:25+2:105m??2692.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:1302:45+2:0535m??2734.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03+2:0903:08+2:065m??2746.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#17!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  05:05+1:0905:15+1:0810m??2796.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:4007:50+1:436m??2945.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3110m??21057.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??21166.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+4813:30+482m??21192.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+3314:20+495m??21243.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08+3615:10+442m??21296.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1616:15+1:175m??21318.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3017:20+1:352m??21403.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:09-??21456.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+16??21456.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??21466.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+352m??21495.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3200:01+340m??31509.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3500:11+352m??31516.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+372m??31524.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3800:34+382m??31536.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??31549.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+392m??31561.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m??31567.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31574.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3901:28+382m??31579.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3801:47+382m??31598.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:56+422m??31608.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3203:00+4220m??31639.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4603:37+462m??31680.034541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+11-??31719.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.