Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to indore

14294/Σ singrauli-indore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1515:31+152m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1816:05+165m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1817:20+207m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+362m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5120:35+4425m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1223:14+1:115m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:58+1:015m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1400:33+1:152m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1702:45+1:1825m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:15+3310m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2710m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+382m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+255m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1815m??21460.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-20:-100.0
#17/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+12??21460.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+292m??21470.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m??21499.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m??31513.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3200:11+312m??31520.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+332m??31528.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3300:34+332m??31540.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3500:48+342m??31553.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3301:03+322m??31565.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3301:11+322m??31571.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31578.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??31583.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:47+312m??31602.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:56+352m??31612.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2203:00+3520m??31643.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4303:37+492m??31684.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#33/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+14-??31723.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site