Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to indore

14294/Σ singrauli-indore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 02 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.070 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+235m??1204.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3117:20+347m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m??1312.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0920:35+1:0425m??1384.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2823:14+1:265m??1567.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:58+1:175m??1600.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:3200:33+1:332m??2644.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:3702:45+1:3725m??2741.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3605:15+3510m??2804.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:40+2510m??21065.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+422m??21174.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4514:20+465m??21251.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+205m??21325.038 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1215m??21464.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-20:-100.0
#17/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+19??21464.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+4023:12+402m??21474.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+352m??21503.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3500:01+360m??31517.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+372m??31524.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+392m??31532.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4000:34+402m??31544.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4100:48+402m??31557.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+382m??31569.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3901:11+382m??31575.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31582.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+372m??31587.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:47+372m??31606.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4101:56+402m??31616.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2903:00+3920m??31647.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4203:37+432m??31688.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#33/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+13-??31727.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site