Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14295/Σ indore-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (12:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:21+272m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1901:30+2620m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+332m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+352m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+362m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+3502:47+342m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+3402:56+332m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+3503:08+342m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+3403:22+332m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+3303:36+322m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+3303:46+332m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+332m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+322m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+262m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+9-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??2263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??2316.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+509:40+95m??2402.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2910:07+292m??2423.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+3211:02+315m??2476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia  11:43+3511:45+352m??2527.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#25/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m??2553.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#26/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2514:25+2410m??2663.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#27!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3816:50+435m??2774.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+5417:47+542m??2847.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#29!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2110m??2923.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#30!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??2973.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4523:08+5125m??2986.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#32!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+422m??31027.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+305m??31127.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+225m??31160.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:38+265m??31187.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3104:17+312m??31228.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#37/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:41+402m??31260.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+4906:40+4325m??31340.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#39/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+352m??31390.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#40/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3508:25+352m??31411.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+610:45+1410m??31460.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1612:03+1215m??31518.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+162m??31560.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+9-??31719.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site