Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14296/Σ indore-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 02 2013 (00:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:21+442m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3901:30+4920m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+562m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:18+1:002m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0602:30+1:062m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:47+1:052m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0502:56+1:042m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:052m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0503:22+1:052m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0503:36+1:042m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0603:46+1:062m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:55+1:072m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0804:14+1:072m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0004:50+1:032m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+41-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+1707:05+2820m??2263.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+109:40+65m??2402.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2511:02+245m??2476.065519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#22/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+262m??2553.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#23/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:25+3010m??2663.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#24%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2721:25+3310m??2923.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#25!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5523:08+1:0025m??2986.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#26%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)01:23+5301:25+562m??31083.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0002:20+1:015m??31127.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5703:05+565m??31160.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5206:40+5025m??31340.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#30/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4108:25+452m??31411.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2910:45+2910m??31460.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3712:03+3215m??31518.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m??31561.06177mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#34/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+29-??31723.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site