Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train

1430/Σ Chandigarh-NZM-Pune-Bangalore Seamless (Tu,Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 12 2012 (16:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 5021 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 3
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:20 +6 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+54310.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0622:00+1:0710m1145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 35m
135 intermediate stations00:08599.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m22644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m12669.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m12690.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m02695.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m33725.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m13759.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m23783.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m03805.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m13823.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m13835.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m23839.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m23858.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m03876.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m33886.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m03893.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m03909.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
211 intermediate stations-4:-301497.0
#19/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+2752406.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:4315:05+2:4710m252809.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:175m153101.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:40+2:585m063500.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:395m063684.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+3:1909:35+3:0630m063922.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)10:24+2:0110:25+2:361m063969.043552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2:5011:20+2:5715m163998.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2:2416:45+2:225m164277.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m164414.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2:2221:40+2:232m264536.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:35+2:1510m364556.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2:1800:57+2:202m174700.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3903:10+4:345m074860.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3:0804:45+3:092m174956.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+2:11-375021.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site