Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train

1430/Σ Chandigarh-NZM-Pune-Bangalore Seamless (Tu,Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 12 2012 (16:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2924 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+15??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2510m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1822:20+1812m??145.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:44+232m??170.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??196.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2126.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+272m??2160.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2801:06+292m??2184.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2207.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2224.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3702:01+372m??2236.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+365m??2240.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+382m??2260.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:51+372m??2278.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+242m??2287.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3303:36+332m??2294.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+2315m??2310.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2310.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1310m??2713.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+355m??21005.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4001:40+495m??31404.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:085m??31588.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5909:35+3730m??31826.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3211:20+4315m??31901.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+016:45+125m??32181.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+562m??32318.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??32440.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:35+2010m??32460.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4000:57+432m??42604.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1603:10+275m??42764.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+462m??42860.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+22-??42924.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site