Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train

1430/Σ Chandigarh-NZM-Pune-Bangalore Seamless (Tu,Th) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 12 2012 (4:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2925 km  2 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+32??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4022:00+4310m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m??145.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m??170.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m??196.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m??2126.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m??2160.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m??2184.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m??2206.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m??2224.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m??2236.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m??2240.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m??2259.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m??2277.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m??2287.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m??2294.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m??2310.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#19/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2310.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4510m??2713.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5619:25+1:025m??21005.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+555m??31404.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:255m??31588.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5409:35+5030m??31826.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??31902.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??32181.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??32318.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m??32440.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??32460.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??42604.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42764.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m??42861.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??42925.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site