Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Ajmer from GKP/MFP, triweekly for MFP and regular for GKP with same train timing slot of 19037

14301/Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Muzzaffarpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Apr 02 2013 (07:15)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 913 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+24??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:31+302m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3010m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+342m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3518:04+342m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5419:04+572m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:29+1:092m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1319:46+1:142m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:3520:36+1:362m??1349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:352m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:27-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1:5022:00+1:4310m??1375.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2:1223:35+2:1410m??1398.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2:1800:07+2:222m??2414.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2800:30+2:322m??2434.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2:2601:11+2:332m??2490.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+2:3901:30+2:422m??2510.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5102:04+2:522m??2546.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3:2404:45+3:3810m??2629.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+3:3005:09+3:322m??2647.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+3:5406:45+3:5620m??2701.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#25/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+3:4507:18+3:452m??2706.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+3:4807:32+3:492m??2712.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+3:4907:44+3:512m??2717.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5808:12+3:592m??2737.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5708:37+3:582m??2764.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+4:0308:53+4:052m??2780.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+4:1109:13+4:122m??2797.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4:1609:57+4:165m??2826.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+4:2410:23+4:242m??2854.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+4:2610:38+4:272m??2868.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+4:2610:48+4:171m??2872.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+4:2210:59+4:232m??2884.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+4:1911:38+4:195m??2914.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+4:1612:10+4:162m??2944.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1612:22+4:162m??2953.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+4:1512:34+4:152m??2961.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:4714:00+3:4715m??2978.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+4:2314:20+4:232m??2997.04086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+4:1514:55+4:145m??21017.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+4:1815:18+4:182m??21043.03299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#45|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+4:0715:47+4:112m??21057.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#46|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+4:0916:05+4:122m??21064.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+4:2416:44+4:265m??21086.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#48|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+4:4017:08+4:412m??21112.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+4:5517:31+4:565m??21128.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+4:5018:00+4:522m??21164.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+4:3518:23+4:392m??21187.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+5:1218:45+5:155m??21208.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m??21240.03166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#54|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+5:0019:29+5:032m??21248.05764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+4:3419:45+4:112m??21262.01362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#56|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:19-??21288.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site